Production of muons from heavy-flavour hadron decays at high transverse momentum in Pb–Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 and 2.76 TeV

Shreyasi Acharya, Dagmar Adamová, Alexander Adler, Jonatan Adolfsson, Gianluca Aglieri Rinella, Michelangelo Agnello, Neelima Agrawal, Zubayer Ahammed, Shakeel Ahmad, Sang Un Ahn, Zaenal Akbar, Alexander Akindinov, Mohammad Al-Turany, Danilo Silva de Albuquerque, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno Alessandro, Haidar Mas’ud Alfanda, Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina, Bushra Ali, Yasir Ali, Andrea Alici, Negin Alizadehvandchali, Anton Alkin, Johan Alme, Torsten Alt, Lucas Altenkämper, Igor Altsybeev, Mustafa Naji Anaam, Cristian Andrei, Dimitra Andreou, Anton Andronic, Massimo Angeletti, Venelin Anguelov, Tome Antičić, Federico Antinori, Pietro Antonioli, Nicole Apadula, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, Harald Appelshäuser, Silvia Arcelli, Roberta Arnaldi, Miguel Arratia, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Mesut Arslandok, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter Averbeck, Sizar Aziz, Mohd Danish Azmi, Angela Badalà, Yong Wook Baek, Xiaozhi Bai, Raphae͏̈lle Bailhache, Renu Bala, Alessandro Balbino, Alberto Baldisseri, Markus Ball, Debjani Banerjee, Roberto Barbera, Luca Barioglio, M. Barlou, Gergely Gábor Barnaföldi, Lee Stuart Barnby, Valerie Barret, Clara Bartels, Klaus Barth, Esther Bartsch, Filippo Baruffaldi, Nicole Bastid, Sumit Basu, Guillaume Batigne, Boris Batyunya, Dibakar Bauri, José Luis Bazo Alba, Ian Gardner Bearden, Caitlin Beattie, Iouri Belikov, Ailec de la Caridad Bell Hechavarria, Francesca Bellini, Rene Bellwied, S. Belokurova, Vladimir Belyaev, Gyula Bencédi, Stefania Beolè, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav Berdnikov, A. Berdnikova, Dániel Berényi, Dario Berzano, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, Latchezar Betev, Partha Pratim Bhaduri, Anju Bhasin, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Mohammad Asif Bhat, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, P. Bhattacharya, Antonio Bianchi, Livio Bianchi, Nicola Bianchi, Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Ante Bilandzic, Gabor Biro, Saikat Biswas, Justin Thomas Blair, Dmitry S. Blau, M.B. Blidaru, Christoph Blume, Gianluigi Boca, Friederike Bock, Alexey A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, Jeongsu Bok, László Boldizsár, Alexander I. Bolozdynya, Marek Bombara, Germano Bonomi, Hervé Borel, Alexander Borissov, Hannah Bossi, Elena Botta, Lars Bratrud, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Marco Bregant, Michal Broz, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Matthew Daniel Buckland, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner Büsching, Stefania Bufalino, Ophélie Bugnon, Paul Bühler, Predrag Bunčić, Edith Zinhle Buthelezi, Jamila Bashir Butt, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, Davide Caffarri, Alberto Caliva, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Juan Manuel Mejia Camacho, Rabi Soto Camacho, Paolo Camerini, Aaron Allan Capon, Francesca Carnesecchi, R. Caron, Javier Ernesto Castillo Castellanos, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita Casula, Fabio Catalano, Cesar Ceballos Sanchez, Pritam Chakraborty, Sinjini Chandra, Wan Chang, Sylvain Chapeland, Marielle Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, S. Chattopadhyay, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante Barroso, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Soyeon Cho, Peter Chochula, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Christian Holm Christensen, Peter L. Christiansen, Tatsuya Chujo, Corrado Cicalò, Luisa Cifarelli, Federico Cindolo, Michael Rudolf Ciupek, Giulia Clai, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, J.S. Colburn, Domenico Colella, Alberto Collu, Manuel Colocci, Matteo Concas, Gustavo Conesa Balbastre, Zaida Conesa del Valle, Giacomo Contin, Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno, Thomas Michael Cormier, Pietro Cortese, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Filippo Costa, Susanna Costanza, Philippe Crochet, Eleazar Cuautle Flores, P. Cui, Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez, Torsten Dahms, Andrea Dainese, Florian Paul André Damas, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Andrea Danu, Debasish Das, Indranil Das, Prottay Das, Prottay Das, Supriya Das, Sadhana Dash, Sudipan De, Annalisa De Caro, Giacinto De Cataldo, L. De Cilladi, Jan de Cuveland, Alessandro De Falco, Daniele De Gruttola, Nora De Marco, C. De Martin, Salvatore De Pasquale, Suman Deb, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Kamil Rafal Deja, Silvia Delsanto, W. Deng, Preeti Dhankher, Domenico Di Bari, Antonio Di Mauro, Raúl Arteche Díaz, Thomas Dietel, Pascal Dillenseger, Yanchun Ding, Roberto Divià, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Øystein Djuvsland, Uliana Dmitrieva, J. Do, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Benjamin Dönigus, Olja Dordic, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea Dubla, Sandeep Dudi, Mallick Dukhishyam, Pascal Dupieux, T.M. Eder, Raymond James Ehlers, V.N. Eikeland, Domenico Elia, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip Erhardt, Andrey Erokhin, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Bruno Espagnon, Giulio Eulisse, David Evans, Sergey Evdokimov, Laura Fabbietti, Mattia Faggin, Julien Faivre, F. Fan, Alessandra Fantoni, Markus Fasel, Pietro Fecchio, Alessandro Feliciello, Grigori A. Feofilov, Arturo Fernández Téllez, Andrea Ferrero, Alessandro Ferretti, Andrea Festanti, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Jan Figiel, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Gabriele Fiorenza, Fernando Antonio Flor, Amanda Nicole Flores, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota Foka, Sergey Fokin, Enrico Fragiacomo, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco Girard, Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje, Martino Gagliardi, Alberto Martín Gago Medina, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Paraskevi Ganoti, Chilo Garabatos, Jesús Ricardo Alvarado Garcia, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Kunal Garg, Corrado Gargiulo, Aydan Garibli, Katharina Garner, Piotr Gasik, Erin Frances Gauger, Maria Beatriz de Leone Gay Ducati, Marie Germain, Jhuma Ghosh, Premomoy Ghosh, Sanjay Kumar Ghosh, Marco Giacalone, Paola Gianotti, Paolo Giubellino, Piero Giubilato, A.M.C. Glaenzer, Peter Glässel, Victor Gonzalez, Laura Helena González Trueba, Sergey Gorbunov, Lidia Maria Görlich, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Katie Leanne Graham, Leo Clifford Greiner, Alessandro Grelli, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav A. Grigoriev, Ara Grigoryan, Smbat Grigoryan, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Fabrizio Grosa, Jan Fiete Große-Oetringhaus, Raffaele Grosso, Rachid Guernane, M. Guilbaud, Manuel Guittiere, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Taku Gunji, Anik Gupta, Ramni Gupta, Irais Bautista Guzman, Rüdiger Haake, Michael Karim Habib, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, Hideki Hamagaki, Gergö Hamar, Mohammed Hamid, Ryan Hannigan, Md Rihan Haque, Alena Harlenderova, John W. Harris, Austin Vincent Harton, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Hadi Hassan, Despina Hatzifotiadou, Philip Hauer, Laura Brittany Havener, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Ernst Hellbär, Håvard Helstrup, T. Herman, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Gerardo Antonio Herrera Corral, Florian Herrmann, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Hartmut Hillemanns, Christopher Hills, Boris Hippolyte, Bernhard Hohlweger, Jan Honermann, G.H. Hong, David Horak, A. Hornung, Sebastian Hornung, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Peter Hristov, Chun-Lu Huang, Charles Hughes, Patrick Huhn, Thomas J. Humanic, Hushnud Hushnud, Lucia Anna Husova, Nur Hussain, Dirk Hutter, James Philip Iddon, Radiy Ilkaev, Hira Ilyas, Motoi Inaba, Gian Michele Innocenti, Mikhail Ippolitov, A. Isakov, Md Samsul Islam, Marian Ivanov, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Barbara Jacak, Nicolò Jacazio, Peter Martin Jacobs, Slavka Jadlovska, Jan Jadlovsky, Syaefudin Jaelani, Cristiane Jahnke, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Malgorzata Anna Janik, T. Janson, Marko Jercic, Oliver Jevons, Muqing Jin, Florian Jonas, Peter Graham Jones, Jerome Jung, Michael Jung, Anton Jusko, Peter Kalinak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Vladimir Kaplin, Somnath Kar, Ayben Karasu Uysal, David Karatović, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana L. Karavicheva, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Evgeny Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, Udo Kebschull, Ralf Keidel, Markus Keil, Bernhard Ketzer, Zhanna Khabanova, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Shaista Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury Kharlov, Anisa Khatun, Arvind Khuntia, Bjarte Kileng, B. Kim, B. Kim, Daehyeok Kim, Dong Jo Kim, Eun Joo Kim, Hyeonjoong Kim, J. Kim, Jin Sook Kim, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. Kim, M. Kim, Se Yong Kim, T. Kim, T. Kim, Stefan Kirsch, Ivan Kisel, Sergej N. Kiselev, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Jennifer Lynn Klay, Carsten Klein, Jochen Klein, Spencer Robert Klein, Christian Klein-Bösing, Matthias Kleiner, T. Klemenz, Alexander Kluge, Anders Garritt Knospe, Chinorat Kobdaj, Markus Konrad Köhler, Thorsten Kollegger, Andrey Kondratyev, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, J. Konig, Stephan Alexander Königstorfer, Piotr Jan Konopka, G. Kornakov, Lukáš Koska, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Vladimir Kovalenko, Marek Kowalski, Ivan Králik, Adela Kravčáková, Lukas Kreis, Marian Krivda, Filip Krizek, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Kroesen, Mario Krüger, Evgeny Kryshen, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Vít Kučera, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus Kuijer, Lokesh Kumar, Sourav Kundu, Podist Kurashvili, Alexander Kurepin, Alexey B. Kurepin, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana Kushpil, Jakub Kvapil, Min Jung Kweon, Jiyeon Kwon, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La Pointe, Paola La Rocca, Yue Shi Lai, A. Lakrathok, M. Lamanna, Rune Langoy, Kirill Lapidus, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Pavel Larionov, Elisa Laudi, L. Lautner, Roman Lavicka, Tatiana V. Lazareva, Ramona Lea, J. Lee, Seongjoo Lee, Johannes Lehrbach, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Ildefonso León Monzón, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Michael Lettrich, Péter Lévai, Xiaomei Li, Xing Long Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Bong-Hwi Lim, S.H. Lim, Volker Lindenstruth, Amelia Lindner, Christian Lippmann, Alwina Ruixin Liu, J. Liu, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos Loizides, Petra Lončar, Jorge Andres López, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Ernesto López Torres, Jens Robert Luhder, Marcello Lunardon, Grazia Luparello, Yu-Gang Ma, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus Mager, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Tariq Mahmoud, Antonin Maire, Richard Daniel Majka, Mikhail Malaev, Qasim Waheed Malik, Liudmila Malinina, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Neelkamal Mallick, Peter Malzacher, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Vladislav Manko, Franck Manso, Vito Manzari, Yaxian Mao, Massimiliano Marchisone, Jiří Mareš, Giacomo Vito Margagliotti, Anselmo Margotti, Ana Marín, Christina Markert, Marco Marquard, Nicole Alice Martin, Paolo Martinengo, Jacobb Lee Martinez, Mario Iván Martínez Hernández, Ginés Martínez Garcia, Silvia Masciocchi, Massimo Masera, Alberto Masoni, Laure Marie Massacrier, Annalisa Mastroserio, Andreas Michael Mathis, Oliver Matonoha, Paula Fernanda Toledo Matuoka, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Christoph Mayer, Francesco Mazzaschi, Marianna Mazzilli, Alessandra Maria Mazzoni, Adrian Florin Mechler, Franco Meddi, Yury Melikyan, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Cai Mengke, Elisa Meninno, A.S. Menon, Michal Meres, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Yasuo Miake, Luca Micheletti, Lucrezia Camilla Migliorin, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Aditya Nath Mishra, Dariusz Czesław Miśkowiec, Abhi Modak, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Auro Prasad Mohanty, Bedangadas Mohanty, Mohammed Mohisin Khan, Zuzana Moravcova, Cindy Mordasini, Denise Aparecida Moreira de Godoy, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, I. Morozov, Andreas Morsch, Teo Mrnjavac, Valeria Muccifora, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel Mühlheim, Sanjib Muhuri, James Declan Mulligan, A. Mulliri, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Robert Helmut Munzer, Hikari Murakami, Sean Murray, Luciano Musa, Jan Musinsky, Corey James Myers, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Bharati Naik, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario Nania, Eugenio Nappi, Muhammad Umair Naru, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, Christine Nattrass, Ranjit Nayak, Sergey Nazarenko, Alexandra Neagu, Lukas Nellen, Simon Voigt Nesbo, Gvozden Nešković, D. Nesterov, Borge Svane Nielsen, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco Noferini, S. Noh, Petr V. Nomokonov, Jaime Norman, N. Novitzky, Piotr Nowakowski, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Masanori Ogino, Alice Ohlson, Janusz Oleniacz, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da Silva, Michael Henry Oliver, B.S. Onnerstad, Chiara Oppedisano, Antonio Ortiz Velasquez, T. Osako, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Ken Oyama, Yvonne C. Pachmayer, Vojtěch Pacik, S. Padhan, Davide Pagano, Guy Paić, Jinjin Pan, Stefano Matthias Panebianco, Pooja Pareek, Jonghan Park, Jasper Elias Parkkila, Sonia Parmar, Surya Prakash Pathak, Biswarup Paul, J. Pazzini, Hua Pei, Thomas Peitzmann, Xinye Peng, Luis Gustavo´ Pereira, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da Costa, Dmitry Yurevich Peresunko, Guillermo Mesa Perez, S. Perrin, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech Petráček, Mihai A. Petrovici, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Stefano Piano, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe Pillot, Ombretta Pinazza, Lawrence Pinsky, C. Chiara, Silvia Pisano, Mateusz Płoskoń, Mirko Planinic, Fabian Pliquett, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polichtchouk, Nikola Poljak, Amalia Pop, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf-Houssais, Jeffrey Brent Porter, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto Preghenella, Francesco Prino, Claude A. Pruneau, Igor A. Pshenichnov, Maximiliano Puccio, Shi Qiu, Luca Quaglia, Raquel Estefania Quishpe, Simone Ragoni, Jan Rak, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Luciano Ramello, Fouad Rami, Saúl Aníbal Rodríguez Ramírez, Rashmi Raniwala, Sudhir Raniwala, Sami Sakari Räsänen, Rutuparna Rath, Ivan Ravasenga, Kenneth Francis Read, A.R. Redelbach, Krzysztof Redlich, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick Reichelt, Felix Reidt, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, Klaus Reygers, Andrei Riabov, Viktor G. Riabov, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner Riegler, Francesco Riggi, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Sudhir Pandurang Rode, Mario Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Ketil Røed, Roman Rogalev, Elena Rogochaya, David Rohr, Dieter Röhrich, P.F. Rojas, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Federico Ronchetti, Antonina Rosano, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Andrea Rossi, Alberto Rotondi, Ankhi Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Rinaldo Rui, Boris Rumyantsev, Anar Rustamov, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury Ryabov, Andrzej Rybicki, Heidi Maria Rytkönen, O.A.M. Saarimaki, R. Sadek, Sergey Sadovskiy, J. Saetre, Karel Šafařík, Sumit Kumar Saha, S. Saha, Baidyanath Sahoo, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath Sahoo, Sarita Sahoo, D. Sahu, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Vladimir Samsonov, Debojit Sarkar, Nachiketa Sarkar, Pranjal Sarma, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Mike Henry Petrus Sas, Joachim Schambach, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer Schicker, Alexander Schmah, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Marten Ole Schmidt, Martin Schmidt, Nicolas Schmidt, Austin Robert Schmier, Jürgen Schukraft, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian Schwarz, Kai Schweda, Gilda Scioli, Enrico Scomparin, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Yuko Sekiguchi, Daiki Sekihata, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Serhiy Senyukov, Jin Joo Seo, Dmitry Serebryakov, Laura Šerkšnytė, Adrian Sevcenco, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre Shabetai, Ruben Shahoyan, Wadut Shaikh, Artem Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, Natasha Sharma, S. Sharma, O. Sheibani, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Kenta Shigaki, Maya Shimomura, Sergey Shirinkin, Qiye Shou, Yury Sibiriak, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Teodor Siemiarczuk, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Goran Simatovic, Giuseppe Simonetti, B. Singh, R. Singh, R. Singh, R. Singh, Vivek Kumar Singh, Vikas Singhal, Tinku Sinha, Branislav Sitar, Mario Sitta, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Maciej Slupecki, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond Snellings, Carlos Soncco Meza, Jihye Song, Arnon Songmoolnak, Francesca Soramel, Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Johanna Stachel, Ionel Stan, Patrick John Steffanic, Stephan Friedrich Stiefelmaier, Diego Stocco, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, L.D. Stritto, C.P. Stylianidis, Alexandre Alarcon do Passo Suaide, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre Suire, Miljenko Šuljić, Rishat Sultanov, Michal Šumbera, V. Sumberia, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Sagarika Swain, Alexander Szabo, Imrich Szarka, Uzma Tabassam, Seyed Farid Taghavi, Guillaume Taillepied, Jun Takahashi, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, S. Tang, Z. Tang, Mohamad Tarhini, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda Muñoz, Adriana Telesca, Livia Terlizzi, Cristina Terrevoli, Sanchari Thakur, Deepa Thomas, Freja Thoresen, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Anatoly Tikhonov, Anthony Robert Timmins, M. Tkacik, Alberica Toia, Nataliya Topilskaya, Marco Toppi, Fernando Torales Acosta, Solangel Rojas Torres, Antonio Trifiró, Sushanta Tripathy, Tulika Tripathy, Stefano Trogolo, Giuseppe Trombetta, Lukas Tropp, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Tomasz Piotr Trzcinski, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario Turrisi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil Ullaland, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Antonio Uras, Gianluca Usai, Martin Vala, Nicolò Valle, Sara Vallero, Naomi van der Kolk, Lennart Vincent Rogier van Doremalen, Marco van Leeuwen, Pierre vande Vyvre, Dezsö Varga, Zoltán Varga, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas Treviño, Maria Vasileiou, Andrey Vasiliev, Oton Vázquez Doce, Vladimir Vechernin, Ermanno Vercellin, Sergio Vergara Limón, Lucas Anne Vermunt, Róbert Vértesi, Marta Verweij, Linda Vicković, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos Baillie, Gioacchino Vino, Alexander A. Vinogradov, Tiziano Virgili, Vytautas Vislavicius, Alexander Vodopyanov, Benedikt Volkel, Martin Andreas Völkl, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei Voloshin, Giacomo Volpe, Barthélémy von Haller, Ivan Vorobyev, Dominik Voscek, Janka Vrláková, Boris Wagner, Michael Weber, Steffen Georg Weber, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Johannes P. Wessels, Jens Wiechula, Jon Wikne, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Jeremy Wilkinson, Guido Alexander Willems, Emily Jade Willsher, Bernd Windelband, Michael Andreas Winn, William Edward Witt, J.R. Wright, Y. Wu, Ran Xu, Serpil Yalcin, Yorito Yamaguchi, Kosei Yamakawa, S. Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao Yin, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-Kwon Yoo, Jin-Hee Yoon, S. Yuan, Alperen Yüncü, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Valentina Zaccolo, Ali Zaman, Chiara Zampolli, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Nima Zardoshti, Andrey Zarochentsev, Petr Závada, Nikolaj Zaviyalov, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Mikhail Zhalov, S. Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Y. Zhang, Zuman Zhang, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, Y. Zhi, Daicui Zhou, You Zhou, Jianhui Zhu, Y. Zhu, Antonino Zichichi, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Nicola Zurlo

  • Measurements of the production of muons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in Pb–Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 and 2.76 TeV using the ALICE detector at the LHC are reported. The nuclear modification factor RAA at √sNN = 5.02 TeV is measured at forward rapidity (2.5 < y < 4) as a function of transverse momentum pT in central, semi-central, and peripheral collisions over a wide pT interval, 3 < pT < 20 GeV/c, in which muons from beauty-hadron decays are expected to take over from charm as the dominant source at high pT (pT > 7 GeV/c). The RAA shows an increase of the suppression of the yields of muons from heavy-flavour hadron decays with increasing centrality. A suppression by a factor of about three is observed in the 10% most central collisions. The RAA at √sNN = 5.02 TeV is similar to that at √sNN = 2.76 TeV. The precise RAA measurements have the potential to distinguish between model predictions implementing different mechanisms of parton energy loss in the high-density medium formed in heavy-ion collisions. They place important constraints for the understanding of the heavy-quark interaction with the hot and dense QCD medium.

Download full text files

Export metadata

Additional Services

Share in Twitter Search Google Scholar
Metadaten
Author:Shreyasi AcharyaORCiDGND, Dagmar AdamováGND, Alexander AdlerGND, Jonatan AdolfssonORCiDGND, Gianluca Aglieri RinellaORCiD, Michelangelo AgnelloORCiD, Neelima AgrawalORCiD, Zubayer AhammedORCiD, Shakeel AhmadORCiD, Sang Un AhnORCiD, Zaenal Akbar, Alexander AkindinovORCiD, Mohammad Al-TuranyGND, Danilo Silva de AlbuquerqueORCiD, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno AlessandroORCiD, Haidar Mas’ud AlfandaORCiD, Jose Ruben Alfaro MolinaORCiD, Bushra AliORCiD, Yasir Ali, Andrea AliciORCiD, Negin Alizadehvandchali, Anton AlkinORCiD, Johan AlmeORCiDGND, Torsten AltGND, Lucas AltenkämperORCiD, Igor AltsybeevORCiD, Mustafa Naji Anaam, Cristian AndreiORCiD, Dimitra AndreouORCiD, Anton AndronicORCiDGND, Massimo Angeletti, Venelin AnguelovGND, Tome AntičićORCiD, Federico AntinoriORCiD, Pietro AntonioliORCiD, Nicole Apadula, Laurent Bernard AphecetcheORCiD, Harald AppelshäuserGND, Silvia ArcelliORCiD, Roberta ArnaldiORCiDGND, Miguel ArratiaORCiDGND, Ionut Cristian ArseneORCiD, Mesut ArslandokORCiDGND, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter AverbeckORCiD, Sizar Aziz, Mohd Danish AzmiORCiD, Angela BadalàORCiDGND, Yong Wook Baek, Xiaozhi Bai, Raphae͏̈lle BailhacheORCiDGND, Renu BalaORCiD, Alessandro BalbinoORCiD, Alberto Baldisseri, Markus Ball, Debjani BanerjeeORCiD, Roberto BarberaORCiD, Luca BarioglioORCiD, M. Barlou, Gergely Gábor BarnaföldiORCiDGND, Lee Stuart BarnbyORCiD, Valerie Barret, Clara Bartels, Klaus Barth, Esther BartschGND, Filippo BaruffaldiORCiD, Nicole Bastid, Sumit BasuORCiD, Guillaume BatigneORCiD, Boris Batyunya, Dibakar Bauri, José Luis Bazo AlbaORCiD, Ian Gardner BeardenORCiD, Caitlin BeattieORCiD, Iouri Belikov, Ailec de la Caridad Bell Hechavarria, Francesca BelliniORCiD, Rene BellwiedGND, S. Belokurova, Vladimir BelyaevORCiD, Gyula BencédiORCiD, Stefania BeolèORCiD, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav BerdnikovORCiD, A. Berdnikova, Dániel BerényiORCiD, Dario BerzanoORCiD, Mihaela Gabriela BesoiuORCiD, Latchezar BetevORCiDGND, Partha Pratim BhaduriORCiD, Anju BhasinORCiD, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Mohammad Asif BhatORCiD, Buddhadeb BhattacharjeeORCiD, P. Bhattacharya, Antonio BianchiORCiD, Livio BianchiORCiD, Nicola BianchiORCiD, Jaroslav BielčíkORCiDGND, Jana BielčíkováORCiDGND, Ante BilandzicORCiD, Gabor BiroORCiD, Saikat BiswasORCiDGND, Justin Thomas BlairORCiD, Dmitry S. BlauORCiD, M.B. Blidaru, Christoph BlumeORCiDGND, Gianluigi BocaORCiD, Friederike BockORCiDGND, Alexey A. BogdanovORCiD, S. Boi, Jeongsu BokORCiD, László Boldizsár, Alexander I. Bolozdynya, Marek BombaraORCiD, Germano BonomiORCiD, Hervé Borel, Alexander BorissovGND, Hannah BossiORCiD, Elena BottaORCiD, Lars Bratrud, Peter Braun-MunzingerORCiDGND, Marco BregantORCiD, Michal Broz, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Matthew Daniel Buckland, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner BüschingGND, Stefania BufalinoORCiD, Ophélie Bugnon, Paul BühlerORCiD, Predrag Bunčić, Edith Zinhle ButheleziORCiD, Jamila Bashir ButtORCiD, Sebastian Adam BysiakORCiD, Davide Caffarri, Alberto CalivaORCiD, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Juan Manuel Mejia Camacho, Rabi Soto Camacho, Paolo CameriniORCiD, Aaron Allan CaponORCiD, Francesca CarnesecchiORCiD, R. Caron, Javier Ernesto Castillo CastellanosORCiD, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita CasulaORCiD, Fabio CatalanoORCiD, Cesar Ceballos SanchezORCiD, Pritam Chakraborty, Sinjini ChandraORCiD, Wan ChangORCiD, Sylvain ChapelandORCiD, Marielle ChartierORCiD, S. Chattopadhyay, S. Chattopadhyay, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante BarrosoORCiD, David Dobrigkeit ChinellatoORCiD, Soyeon ChoORCiD, Peter Chochula, Panagiotis ChristakoglouORCiD, Christian Holm ChristensenORCiD, Peter L. ChristiansenORCiDGND, Tatsuya ChujoORCiD, Corrado CicalòORCiD, Luisa CifarelliORCiDGND, Federico CindoloORCiD, Michael Rudolf Ciupek, Giulia Clai, Jean Willy Andre CleymansORCiD, Fabio Filippo ColamariaORCiD, J.S. Colburn, Domenico ColellaORCiD, Alberto ColluORCiD, Manuel ColocciORCiD, Matteo ConcasORCiD, Gustavo Conesa BalbastreORCiD, Zaida Conesa del ValleORCiD, Giacomo Contin, Jesus Guillermo Contreras NunoORCiD, Thomas Michael Cormier, Pietro CorteseORCiD, Mauro Rogerio CosentinoORCiD, Filippo Costa, Susanna CostanzaORCiD, Philippe CrochetORCiD, Eleazar Cuautle FloresORCiD, P. Cui, Leticia Cunqueiro MendezORCiD, Torsten DahmsORCiD, Andrea DaineseORCiDGND, Florian Paul André Damas, Meike Charlotte DanischORCiDGND, Andrea DanuORCiD, Debasish DasORCiD, Indranil Das, Prottay Das, Prottay Das, Supriya DasORCiDGND, Sadhana DashORCiD, Sudipan De, Annalisa De CaroORCiD, Giacinto De CataldoORCiD, L. De Cilladi, Jan de CuvelandGND, Alessandro De FalcoORCiD, Daniele De GruttolaORCiD, Nora De MarcoORCiD, C. De Martin, Salvatore De PasqualeORCiD, Suman DebORCiD, Hermann Franz DegenhardtORCiD, Kamil Rafal Deja, Silvia Delsanto, W. Deng, Preeti Dhankher, Domenico Di BariORCiD, Antonio Di Mauro, Raúl Arteche Díaz, Thomas DietelORCiDGND, Pascal DillensegerORCiDGND, Yanchun Ding, Roberto DiviàORCiD, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Øystein Djuvsland, Uliana DmitrievaORCiD, J. Do, Alexandru Florin DobrinORCiD, Benjamin DönigusGND, Olja Dordic, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea DublaORCiDGND, Sandeep Dudi, Mallick Dukhishyam, Pascal Dupieux, T.M. Eder, Raymond James EhlersORCiD, V.N. Eikeland, Domenico EliaORCiDGND, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip ErhardtORCiD, Andrey ErokhinORCiD, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Bruno EspagnonORCiD, Giulio Eulisse, David EvansORCiD, Sergey EvdokimovORCiD, Laura FabbiettiORCiDGND, Mattia FagginORCiD, Julien Faivre, F. Fan, Alessandra FantoniORCiD, Markus FaselGND, Pietro FecchioORCiD, Alessandro FelicielloORCiD, Grigori A. FeofilovORCiD, Arturo Fernández TéllezORCiD, Andrea FerreroORCiD, Alessandro FerrettiORCiD, Andrea FestantiORCiD, Victor Jose Gaston FeuillardGND, Jan FigielORCiD, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste FiondaORCiD, Gabriele FiorenzaORCiD, Fernando Antonio FlorORCiD, Amanda Nicole Flores, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota FokaORCiD, Sergey Fokin, Enrico FragiacomoORCiD, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco GirardORCiD, Jens Jørgen GaardhøjeORCiD, Martino GagliardiORCiD, Alberto Martín Gago MedinaORCiD, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Carlos Duarte GalvanORCiD, Paraskevi Ganoti, Chilo GarabatosGND, Jesús Ricardo Alvarado GarciaORCiD, Edmundo Javier Garcia-SolisORCiD, Kunal GargORCiD, Corrado Gargiulo, Aydan Garibli, Katharina Garner, Piotr GasikORCiDGND, Erin Frances GaugerORCiD, Maria Beatriz de Leone Gay DucatiORCiD, Marie GermainORCiD, Jhuma Ghosh, Premomoy GhoshORCiD, Sanjay Kumar GhoshGND, Marco GiacaloneORCiD, Paola GianottiORCiD, Paolo GiubellinoORCiD, Piero GiubilatoORCiD, A.M.C. Glaenzer, Peter GlässelORCiDGND, Victor GonzalezORCiD, Laura Helena González Trueba, Sergey GorbunovORCiDGND, Lidia Maria GörlichORCiD, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil GraczykowskiORCiD, Katie Leanne Graham, Leo Clifford GreinerORCiD, Alessandro GrelliORCiD, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav A. Grigoriev, Ara GrigoryanORCiD, Smbat GrigoryanORCiD, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Fabrizio GrosaORCiD, Jan Fiete Große-OetringhausORCiDGND, Raffaele Grosso, Rachid Guernane, M. Guilbaud, Manuel GuittiereORCiD, Kristjan Herlache GulbrandsenORCiD, Taku GunjiORCiD, Anik GuptaORCiD, Ramni GuptaORCiD, Irais Bautista GuzmanORCiD, Rüdiger HaakeGND, Michael Karim HabibGND, Cynthia Marie HadjidakisORCiD, Hideki HamagakiORCiD, Gergö HamarORCiD, Mohammed Hamid, Ryan HanniganORCiD, Md Rihan HaqueORCiD, Alena HarlenderovaGND, John W. HarrisORCiDGND, Austin Vincent Harton, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Hadi HassanORCiD, Despina HatzifotiadouORCiD, Philip HauerORCiD, Laura Brittany HavenerORCiD, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas HeckelORCiDGND, Ernst HellbärORCiD, Håvard HelstrupORCiD, T. Herman, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Gerardo Antonio Herrera CorralORCiDGND, Florian HerrmannGND, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Hartmut HillemannsORCiDGND, Christopher HillsORCiD, Boris Hippolyte, Bernhard HohlwegerORCiD, Jan Honermann, G.H. Hong, David Horak, A. Hornung, Sebastian HornungORCiDGND, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Peter HristovORCiD, Chun-Lu Huang, Charles HughesORCiD, Patrick Huhn, Thomas J. HumanicORCiD, Hushnud Hushnud, Lucia Anna HusovaORCiDGND, Nur HussainORCiD, Dirk HutterGND, James Philip IddonORCiD, Radiy Ilkaev, Hira Ilyas, Motoi Inaba, Gian Michele InnocentiORCiD, Mikhail Ippolitov, A. Isakov, Md Samsul IslamORCiD, Marian IvanovORCiDGND, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Barbara JacakORCiD, Nicolò JacazioORCiD, Peter Martin JacobsORCiD, Slavka Jadlovska, Jan Jadlovsky, Syaefudin JaelaniORCiD, Cristiane JahnkeORCiD, Monika Joanna JakubowskaORCiD, Malgorzata Anna JanikORCiD, T. Janson, Marko Jercic, Oliver Jevons, Muqing Jin, Florian JonasORCiD, Peter Graham Jones, Jerome Jung, Michael Jung, Anton Jusko, Peter KalinakORCiD, Alexander Philipp KalweitGND, Vladimir KaplinORCiD, Somnath KarORCiD, Ayben Karasu UysalORCiD, David KaratovićORCiD, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana L. KaravichevaORCiD, Przemyslaw KarczmarczykORCiD, Evgeny Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, Udo KebschullGND, Ralf KeidelORCiD, Markus KeilGND, Bernhard KetzerGND, Zhanna Khabanova, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Shaista Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury KharlovORCiD, Anisa KhatunORCiD, Arvind KhuntiaORCiD, Bjarte Kileng, B. Kim, B. Kim, Daehyeok Kim, Dong Jo KimORCiD, Eun Joo KimORCiD, Hyeonjoong KimORCiD, J. Kim, Jin Sook Kim, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. Kim, M. Kim, Se Yong KimORCiDGND, T. Kim, T. Kim, Stefan KirschGND, Ivan KiselORCiD, Sergej N. KiselevORCiD, Adam Ryszard KisielORCiD, Jennifer Lynn KlayORCiD, Carsten KleinGND, Jochen KleinORCiD, Spencer Robert KleinORCiD, Christian Klein-BösingORCiDGND, Matthias Kleiner, T. Klemenz, Alexander KlugeORCiD, Anders Garritt KnospeORCiD, Chinorat KobdajORCiD, Markus Konrad KöhlerGND, Thorsten KolleggerORCiDGND, Andrey Kondratyev, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, J. Konig, Stephan Alexander Königstorfer, Piotr Jan KonopkaORCiD, G. Kornakov, Lukáš Koska, Oleksandr KovalenkoGND, Vladimir KovalenkoORCiD, Marek Kowalski, Ivan KrálikORCiD, Adela KravčákováORCiD, Lukas KreisGND, Marian KrivdaORCiD, Filip KrizekORCiD, Katarina Krizkova GajdosovaORCiD, M. Kroesen, Mario KrügerORCiD, Evgeny KryshenORCiD, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Vít KučeraORCiD, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus KuijerORCiD, Lokesh KumarORCiD, Sourav Kundu, Podist KurashviliORCiD, Alexander KurepinORCiD, Alexey B. KurepinORCiD, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana KushpilORCiD, Jakub KvapilORCiD, Min Jung KweonGND, Jiyeon Kwon, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La PointeORCiD, Paola La RoccaORCiD, Yue Shi LaiORCiD, A. Lakrathok, M. Lamanna, Rune Langoy, Kirill LapidusORCiD, Antoine Xavier LardeuxORCiD, Pavel LarionovGND, Elisa Laudi, L. Lautner, Roman LavickaORCiD, Tatiana V. LazarevaORCiD, Ramona LeaORCiD, J. Lee, Seongjoo Lee, Johannes Lehrbach, Roy Crawford LemmonORCiD, Ildefonso León MonzónORCiD, Ezra Douglas LesserORCiD, Michael LettrichORCiD, Péter LévaiGND, Xiaomei Li, Xing Long Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Bong-Hwi Lim, S.H. Lim, Volker Lindenstruth, Amelia Lindner, Christian LippmannGND, Alwina Ruixin Liu, J. Liu, Ingrid Mckibben LofnesORCiD, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos LoizidesORCiD, Petra LončarORCiD, Jorge Andres LópezORCiDGND, Xavier Bernard LopezORCiD, Ernesto López Torres, Jens Robert Luhder, Marcello LunardonORCiD, Grazia Luparello, Yu-Gang MaORCiD, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus MagerGND, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Tariq MahmoudGND, Antonin MaireORCiDGND, Richard Daniel MajkaORCiD, Mikhail Malaev, Qasim Waheed MalikORCiD, Liudmila MalininaORCiD, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Neelkamal MallickORCiD, Peter Malzacher, Giuseppe MandaglioORCiD, Vladislav MankoORCiD, Franck Manso, Vito ManzariORCiD, Yaxian Mao, Massimiliano MarchisoneORCiD, Jiří MarešORCiD, Giacomo Vito MargagliottiORCiD, Anselmo MargottiORCiD, Ana MarínORCiDGND, Christina MarkertORCiDGND, Marco MarquardGND, Nicole Alice MartinGND, Paolo Martinengo, Jacobb Lee Martinez, Mario Iván Martínez HernándezORCiD, Ginés Martínez GarciaORCiDGND, Silvia MasciocchiORCiDGND, Massimo MaseraORCiD, Alberto MasoniORCiD, Laure Marie MassacrierORCiD, Annalisa MastroserioORCiD, Andreas Michael MathisORCiD, Oliver Matonoha, Paula Fernanda Toledo Matuoka, Adam Tomasz MatyjaORCiD, Christoph MayerORCiD, Francesco MazzaschiORCiD, Marianna MazzilliORCiD, Alessandra Maria MazzoniORCiD, Adrian Florin Mechler, Franco MeddiORCiD, Yury MelikyanORCiD, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-RochaORCiD, Cai Mengke, Elisa MeninnoORCiD, A.S. Menon, Michal Meres, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Yasuo Miake, Luca MichelettiORCiD, Lucrezia Camilla MigliorinORCiD, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Konstantin MikhaylovORCiD, Aditya Nath MishraORCiD, Dariusz Czesław MiśkowiecORCiD, Abhi ModakORCiD, Naghmeh MohammadiORCiD, Auro Prasad MohantyORCiD, Bedangadas MohantyORCiD, Mohammed Mohisin KhanORCiD, Zuzana MoravcovaORCiD, Cindy MordasiniORCiD, Denise Aparecida Moreira de GodoyORCiD, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, I. Morozov, Andreas MorschORCiDGND, Teo MrnjavacORCiD, Valeria MucciforaORCiD, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel MühlheimORCiDGND, Sanjib Muhuri, James Declan MulliganORCiD, A. Mulliri, Marcelo Gameiro MunhozORCiD, Robert Helmut MunzerORCiDGND, Hikari Murakami, Sean MurrayORCiD, Luciano MusaORCiD, Jan MusinskyORCiD, Corey James Myers, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Bharati Naik, Rahul Ramachandran NairORCiD, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario NaniaORCiD, Eugenio NappiGND, Muhammad Umair NaruORCiD, Adrian Fereydon NassirpourORCiD, Christine NattrassORCiD, Ranjit NayakORCiD, Sergey NazarenkoORCiDGND, Alexandra Neagu, Lukas NellenORCiD, Simon Voigt Nesbo, Gvozden NeškovićORCiDGND, D. Nesterov, Borge Svane NielsenORCiD, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco NoferiniORCiD, S. Noh, Petr V. Nomokonov, Jaime NormanORCiD, N. Novitzky, Piotr NowakowskiORCiD, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Masanori OginoORCiD, Alice OhlsonORCiDGND, Janusz OleniaczORCiD, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da SilvaORCiD, Michael Henry Oliver, B.S. Onnerstad, Chiara OppedisanoORCiD, Antonio Ortiz VelasquezORCiD, T. Osako, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz OtwinowskiORCiD, Ken OyamaORCiDGND, Yvonne C. PachmayerORCiDGND, Vojtěch PacikORCiD, S. Padhan, Davide PaganoORCiD, Guy Paić, Jinjin PanORCiD, Stefano Matthias PanebiancoORCiD, Pooja PareekORCiD, Jonghan ParkORCiD, Jasper Elias ParkkilaORCiD, Sonia Parmar, Surya Prakash Pathak, Biswarup PaulORCiD, J. Pazzini, Hua PeiORCiD, Thomas PeitzmannORCiD, Xinye PengORCiD, Luis Gustavo´ PereiraORCiD, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da CostaORCiD, Dmitry Yurevich PeresunkoORCiD, Guillermo Mesa PerezORCiD, S. Perrin, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech PetráčekGND, Mihai A. PetroviciORCiDGND, Rafael Peretti PezziORCiD, Stefano PianoORCiD, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe PillotORCiD, Ombretta PinazzaORCiD, Lawrence PinskyORCiD, C. Chiara, Silvia Pisano, Mateusz PłoskońORCiDGND, Mirko PlaninicORCiD, Fabian Pliquett, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polichtchouk, Nikola PoljakORCiD, Amalia PopORCiD, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf-HoussaisORCiD, Jeffrey Brent Porter, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto PreghenellaORCiD, Francesco PrinoORCiD, Claude A. PruneauORCiDGND, Igor A. PshenichnovORCiD, Maximiliano PuccioORCiD, Shi Qiu, Luca QuagliaORCiD, Raquel Estefania QuishpeORCiD, Simone Ragoni, Jan RakGND, Andry Malala RakotozafindrabeORCiD, Luciano RamelloORCiD, Fouad Rami, Saúl Aníbal Rodríguez RamírezORCiD, Rashmi RaniwalaORCiD, Sudhir RaniwalaORCiD, Sami Sakari RäsänenORCiD, Rutuparna RathORCiD, Ivan RavasengaORCiD, Kenneth Francis ReadORCiD, A.R. Redelbach, Krzysztof RedlichORCiDGND, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick ReicheltGND, Felix ReidtORCiD, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, Klaus ReygersORCiDGND, Andrei Riabov, Viktor G. RiabovORCiD, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner RieglerGND, Francesco RiggiORCiD, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Sudhir Pandurang RodeORCiD, Mario Rodríguez CahuantziORCiD, Ketil RøedORCiD, Roman Rogalev, Elena RogochayaORCiD, David RohrORCiDGND, Dieter RöhrichORCiD, P.F. Rojas, Przemyslaw Stefan RokitaORCiD, Federico RonchettiORCiD, Antonina RosanoORCiD, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Andrea RossiORCiD, Alberto RotondiORCiD, Ankhi Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Omar Vazquez RuedaORCiD, Rinaldo RuiORCiD, Boris Rumyantsev, Anar RustamovORCiDGND, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury RyabovORCiD, Andrzej RybickiORCiD, Heidi Maria Rytkönen, O.A.M. Saarimaki, R. Sadek, Sergey SadovskiyORCiD, J. Saetre, Karel ŠafaříkORCiD, Sumit Kumar Saha, S. Saha, Baidyanath SahooORCiD, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath SahooORCiD, Sarita Sahoo, D. Sahu, Pradip Kumar SahuORCiD, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Sanjeev Singh SambyalORCiD, Vladimir SamsonovORCiD, Debojit SarkarORCiD, Nachiketa Sarkar, Pranjal SarmaORCiD, Valentina Mantovani SartiORCiD, Mike Henry Petrus SasORCiD, Joachim SchambachORCiD, Horst Sebastian ScheidORCiD, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer SchickerGND, Alexander SchmahORCiDGND, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf SchmidtORCiD, Marten Ole SchmidtORCiDGND, Martin Schmidt, Nicolas SchmidtORCiDGND, Austin Robert Schmier, Jürgen SchukraftORCiD, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian SchwarzORCiDGND, Kai SchwedaGND, Gilda ScioliORCiD, Enrico ScomparinORCiD, Janet Elizabeth SegerORCiD, Yuko Sekiguchi, Daiki Sekihata, Ilya SelyuzhenkovORCiD, Serhiy SenyukovORCiD, Jin Joo Seo, Dmitry SerebryakovORCiD, Laura ŠerkšnytėORCiD, Adrian SevcencoORCiD, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre ShabetaiORCiD, Ruben Shahoyan, Wadut ShaikhORCiD, Artem Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, Natasha SharmaORCiD, S. Sharma, O. Sheibani, Ashik Ikbal SheikhORCiD, Kenta ShigakiORCiD, Maya ShimomuraORCiD, Sergey Shirinkin, Qiye ShouORCiD, Yury Sibiriak, Sabyasachi SiddhantaORCiD, Teodor SiemiarczukORCiD, David Olle Rickard SilvermyrORCiD, Goran SimatovicORCiD, Giuseppe Simonetti, B. Singh, R. Singh, R. Singh, R. Singh, Vivek Kumar Singh, Vikas SinghalORCiD, Tinku SinhaORCiD, Branislav Sitar, Mario SittaORCiD, Toralf Bernhard SkaaliORCiD, Maciej SlupeckiORCiD, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond SnellingsORCiD, Carlos Soncco MezaORCiD, Jihye SongORCiD, Arnon SongmoolnakORCiD, Francesca SoramelORCiD, Soren Pontoppidan SorensenORCiD, Iwona Anna SputowskaORCiD, Johanna StachelORCiDGND, Ionel StanORCiD, Patrick John Steffanic, Stephan Friedrich StiefelmaierGND, Diego StoccoORCiD, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, L.D. Stritto, C.P. Stylianidis, Alexandre Alarcon do Passo SuaideORCiD, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre SuireORCiD, Miljenko ŠuljićORCiD, Rishat Sultanov, Michal ŠumberaORCiD, V. Sumberia, Suharyo SumowidagdoORCiD, Sagarika Swain, Alexander Szabo, Imrich Szarka, Uzma TabassamORCiD, Seyed Farid TaghaviORCiD, Guillaume TaillepiedORCiD, Jun TakahashiORCiD, Ganesh Jagannath TambaveORCiD, S. Tang, Z. Tang, Mohamad TarhiniORCiD, Madalina-Gabriela TarzilaORCiD, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda MuñozORCiD, Adriana TelescaORCiD, Livia Terlizzi, Cristina TerrevoliORCiD, Sanchari Thakur, Deepa ThomasORCiD, Freja ThoresenORCiD, Raphael Noel TieulentORCiD, Anatoly Tikhonov, Anthony Robert Timmins, M. Tkacik, Alberica ToiaORCiD, Nataliya TopilskayaORCiD, Marco ToppiORCiD, Fernando Torales Acosta, Solangel Rojas TorresORCiD, Antonio TrifiróORCiD, Sushanta TripathyORCiD, Tulika TripathyORCiD, Stefano TrogoloORCiD, Giuseppe Trombetta, Lukas Tropp, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk TrzaskaORCiD, Tomasz Piotr TrzcinskiORCiD, Barbara Antonina TrzeciakORCiD, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario TurrisiORCiD, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil UllalandORCiD, Ejiro Naomi UmakaORCiD, Antonio UrasORCiD, Gianluca UsaiORCiD, Martin Vala, Nicolò ValleORCiD, Sara ValleroORCiDGND, Naomi van der KolkORCiD, Lennart Vincent Rogier van DoremalenORCiD, Marco van LeeuwenORCiDGND, Pierre vande VyvreORCiD, Dezsö VargaORCiDGND, Zoltán VargaORCiD, Monika Varga-KofaragoORCiD, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas TreviñoORCiD, Maria VasileiouORCiD, Andrey Vasiliev, Oton Vázquez DoceORCiD, Vladimir VecherninORCiD, Ermanno VercellinORCiD, Sergio Vergara Limón, Lucas Anne VermuntORCiD, Róbert VértesiORCiD, Marta VerweijORCiD, Linda Vicković, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos BaillieORCiD, Gioacchino Vino, Alexander A. Vinogradov, Tiziano VirgiliORCiD, Vytautas VislaviciusORCiDGND, Alexander Vodopyanov, Benedikt VolkelGND, Martin Andreas VölklGND, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei VoloshinORCiDGND, Giacomo VolpeORCiD, Barthélémy von HallerORCiD, Ivan VorobyevORCiD, Dominik Voscek, Janka VrlákováORCiD, Boris WagnerGND, Michael WeberORCiD, Steffen Georg WeberORCiDGND, Adam Tadeusz WegrzynekORCiD, Sandro Christian WenzelORCiDGND, Johannes P. WesselsORCiDGND, Jens WiechulaGND, Jon Wikne, Grzegorz Andrzej WilkORCiD, Jeremy WilkinsonORCiDGND, Guido Alexander Willems, Emily Jade Willsher, Bernd WindelbandGND, Michael Andreas WinnORCiDGND, William Edward Witt, J.R. Wright, Y. Wu, Ran Xu, Serpil YalcinORCiD, Yorito Yamaguchi, Kosei Yamakawa, S. Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao YinORCiD, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-Kwon YooORCiDGND, Jin-Hee YoonORCiD, S. Yuan, Alperen YüncüORCiDGND, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Valentina ZaccoloORCiD, Ali ZamanORCiD, Chiara ZampolliORCiD, Henrique Jose Correia ZanoliORCiD, Nima Zardoshti, Andrey ZarochentsevORCiD, Petr ZávadaORCiD, Nikolaj ZaviyalovORCiD, Hanna Paulina ZbroszczykORCiD, Mikhail ZhalovORCiD, S. Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Y. Zhang, Zuman Zhang, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, Y. Zhi, Daicui Zhou, You ZhouORCiD, Jianhui Zhu, Y. Zhu, Antonino ZichichiGND, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Nicola ZurloORCiD
URN:urn:nbn:de:hebis:30:3-702373
DOI:https://doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2021.136558
ISSN:1873-2445
ISSN:0370-2693
Parent Title (English):Physics Letters B
Publisher:Elsevier
Place of publication:Amsterdam
Document Type:Article
Language:English
Date of Publication (online):2021/08/02
Date of first Publication:2021/08/02
Publishing Institution:Universitätsbibliothek Johann Christian Senckenberg
Creating Corporation:ALICE (Körperschaft)
Release Date:2022/10/01
Volume:820.2021
Issue:136558
Page Number:15
Institutes:Physik / Physik
Dewey Decimal Classification:5 Naturwissenschaften und Mathematik / 53 Physik / 530 Physik
Sammlungen:Universitätspublikationen
Licence (German):License LogoCreative Commons - Namensnennung 4.0