Prompt and non-prompt J/ψ production and nuclear modification at mid-rapidity in p-Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV

Shreyasi Acharya, Fernando Torales Acosta, Dagmar Adamová, Jonatan Adolfsson, Madan Mohan Aggarwal, Gianluca Aglieri Rinella, Michelangelo Agnello, Neelima Agrawal, Zubayer Ahammed, Sang Un Ahn, Salvatore Aiola, Alexander Akindinov, Mohammad Al-Turany, Sk Noor Alam, Danilo Silva de Albuquerque, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno Alessandro, Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina, Yasir Ali, Andrea Alici, Anton Alkin, Johan Alme, Torsten Alt, Lucas Altenkämper, Igor Altsybeev, Cristian Andrei, Dimitra Andreou, Harry Arthur Andrews, Anton Andronic, Massimo Angeletti, Venelin Anguelov, Christopher Daniel Anson, Tome Antičić, Federico Antinori, Pietro Antonioli, Nicole Apadula, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, Harald Appelshäuser, Silvia Arcelli, Roberta Arnaldi, Oliver Werner Arnold, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Mesut Arslandok, Benjamin Audurier, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter Averbeck, Mohd Danish Azmi, Angela Badalà, Yong Wook Baek, Stefano Bagnasco, Raphae͏̈lle Bailhache, Renu Bala, Alberto Baldisseri, Markus Ball, Rama Chandra Baral, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Roberto Barbera, Francesco Barile, Luca Barioglio, Gergely Gábor Barnaföldi, Lee Stuart Barnby, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Paolo Bartalini, Klaus Barth, Esther Bartsch, Nicole Bastid, Sumit Basu, Guillaume Batigne, Boris Batyunya, Paul Christoph Bätzing, José Luis Bazo Alba, Ian Gardner Bearden, Hans Beck, Cristina Bedda, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Iouri Belikov, Francesca Bellini, Hector Bello Martinez, Rene Bellwied, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Vladimir Belyaev, Gyula Bencédi, Stefania Beolè, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav Berdnikov, Dániel Berényi, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Dario Berzano, Latchezar Betev, Partha Pratim Bhaduri, Anju Bhasin, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Jihyun Bhom, Antonio Bianchi, Livio Bianchi, Nicola Bianchi, Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Ante Bilandzic, Gabor Biro, Rathijit Biswas, Saikat Biswas, Justin Thomas Blair, Dmitry S. Blau, Christoph Blume, Gianluigi Boca, Friederike Bock, Alexey A. Bogdanov, László Boldizsar, Marek Bombara, Germano Bonomi, Matthias Bonora, Hervé Borel, Alexander Borissov, Marcello Borri, Elena Botta, Christian Bourjau, Lars Bratrud, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Marco Bregant, Theo Alexander Broker, Michal Broz, Erik Jens Brücken, Elena Bruna, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner Büsching, Stefania Bufalino, Paul Bühler, Predrag Bunčić, Oliver Busch, Edith Zinhle Buthelezi, Jamila Bashir Butt, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Jan Cabala, Davide Caffarri, Helen Louise Caines, Alberto Caliva, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Rabi Soto Camacho, Paolo Camerini, Aaron Allan Capon, Francesco Carena, Wisla Carena, Francesca Carnesecchi, Javier Ernesto Castillo Castellanos, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita Casula, Cesar Ceballos Sanchez, Sinjini Chandra, Beom-Su Chang, Wan Chang, Sylvain Chapeland, Marielle Chartier, Subhasis Chattopadhyay, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante Barroso, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Soyeon Cho, Peter Chochula, Subikash Choudhury, Tasnuva Chowdhury, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Christian Holm Christensen, Peter L. Christiansen, Tatsuya Chujo, Suh-Urk Chung, Corrado Cicalò, Luisa Cifarelli, Federico Cindolo, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Domenico Colella, Alberto Collu, Manuel Colocci, Matteo Concas, Gustavo Conesa Balbastre, Zaida Conesa Del Valle, Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno, Thomas Michael Cormier, Yasser Corrales Morales, Ismael Cortes Maldonado, Pietro Cortese, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Filippo Costa, Susanna Costanza, Jana Crkovská, Philippe Crochet, Eleazar Cuautle Flores, Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez, Torsten Dahms, Andrea Dainese, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Andrea Danu, Debasish Das, Indranil Das, Supriya Das, Ajay Kumar Dash, Sadhana Dash, Sudipan De, Annalisa De Caro, Giacinto De Cataldo, Camila de Conti, Jan de Cuveland, Alessandro De Falco, Daniele De Gruttola, Nora De Marco, Salvatore De Pasquale, Rafael Derradi de Souza, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Alexander Deisting, Andrzej Deloff, Silvia Delsanto, Caterina Deplano, Preeti Dhankher, Domenico Di Bari, Antonio Di Mauro, Benedetto Di Ruzza, Raul Arteche Diaz, Thomas Dietel, Pascal Dillenseger, Yanchun Ding, Roberto Divià, Øystein Djuvsland, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Diogenes Domenicis Gimenez, Benjamin Donigus, Olja Dordic, Lennart Vincent Rogier van Doremalen, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea Dubla, Laurent Ducroux, Sandeep Dudi, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Mallick Dukhishyam, Pascal Dupieux, Raymond James Ehlers Iii, Domenico Elia, Eric Endress, Heiko Engel, Eliane Epple, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip Erhardt, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Bruno Espagnon, Giulio Eulisse, Jongsik Eum, David Evans, Sergey Evdokimov, Laura Fabbietti, Mattia Faggin, Julien Faivre, Alessandra Fantoni, Markus Fasel, Linus Feldkamp, Alessandro Feliciello, Grigori A. Feofilov, Arturo Fernández Téllez, Alessandro Ferretti, Andrea Festanti, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Jan Figiel, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Michele Floris, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota Foka, Sergey Fokin, Enrico Fragiacomo, Andrea Francescon, Audrey Francisco, Ulrich Frankenfeld, Gabriele Gaetano Fronzé, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco Girard, Jens Joergen Gaardhoeje, Martino Gagliardi, Alberto Martín Gago Medina, Katarina Gajdosova, Mauro Gallio, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Paraskevi Ganoti, Jose Garabatos Cuadrado, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Kunal Garg, Corrado Gargiulo, Piotr Gasik, Erin Frances Gauger, Maria Beatriz De Leone Gay, Marie Germain, Jhuma Ghosh, Premomoy Ghosh, Sanjay Kumar Ghosh, Paola Gianotti, Paolo Giubellino, Piero Giubilato, Peter Glässel, Diego Mauricio Gómez Coral, Andrés Gómez Ramírez, Pedro González Zamora, Sergey Gorbunov, Lidia Maria Görlich, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Katie Leanne Graham, Leo Clifford Greiner, Alessandro Grelli, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav Grigoryev, Ara Grigoryan, Smbat Grigoryan, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, Fabrizio Grosa, Jan Fiete Große-Oetringhaus, Raffaele Grosso, Rachid Guernane, Barbara Guerzoni, Manuel Guittiere, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Taku Gunji, Anik Gupta, Ramni Gupta, Irais Bautista Guzman, Rüdiger Haake, Michael Karim Habib, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, Hideki Hamagaki, Gergö Hamar, Julien Charles Hamon, Md Rihan Haque, John William Harris, Austin Vincent Harton, Hadi Hassan, Despina Hatzifotiadou, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Ernst Hellbär, Håvard Helstrup, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Gerardo Antonio Herrera Corral, Florian Herrmann, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Hartmut Hillemanns, Christopher Hills, Boris Hippolyte, Bernhard Hohlweger, David Horak, Sebastian Hornung, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Peter Hristov, Charles Hughes, Patrick Huhn, Thomas J. Humanic, Hushnud Hushnud, Nur Hussain, Tahir Hussain, Dirk Hutter, Dae Sung Hwang, James Philip Iddon, Sergio Arturo Iga Buitron, Radiy Ilkaev, Motoi Inaba, Mikhail Ippolitov, Md Samsul Islam, Marian Ivanov, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Barbara Jacak, Nicolò Jacazio, Peter Martin Jacobs, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Slavka Jadlovska, Jan Jadlovsky, Syaefudin Jaelani, Cristiane Jahnke, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Sandun Pahula Hewage, Chitrasen Jena, Marko Jercic, Raúl Tonatiuh Jiménez Bustamante, Peter Graham Jones, Anton Jusko, Peter Kalinak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Ju Hwan Kang, Vladimir Kaplin, Somnath Kar, Ayben Karasu Uysal, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana Karavicheva, Lilit Karayan, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Evgeny Karpechev, Udo Kebschull, Ralf Keidel, Darius Laurens D. Keijdener, Markus Keil, Bernhard Ketzer, Zhanna Khabanova, Shaista Khan, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury Kharlov, Anisa Khatun, Arvind Khuntia, Mirosław Marek Kielbowicz, Bjarte Kileng, Byungchul Kim, Daehyeok Kim, Dong Jo Kim, Eun Joo Kim, Hyeonjoong Kim, Jin Sook Kim, Jiyoung Kim, Minjung Kim, Se Yong Kim, Taesoo Kim, Stefan Kirsch, Ivan Kisel, Sergej N. Kiselev, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Gabor Kiss, Jennifer Lynn Klay, Carsten Klein, Jochen Klein, Christian Klein-Bösing, Sebastian Klewin, Alexander Kluge, Michael Linus Knichel, Anders Garritt Knospe, Chinorat Kobdaj, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Markus Konrad Köhler, Thorsten Kollegger, Valerii Kondratev, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Artem Konevskikh, Maxim A. Konyushikhin, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Vladimir Kovalenko, Marek Kowalski, Ivan Králik, Adela Kravčáková, Lukas Kreis, Marian Krivda, Filip Krizek, Mario Kruger, Evgeny Kryshen, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Andrew Michael Kubera, Vit Kucera, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus Kuijer, Jitendra Kumar, Lokesh Kumar, Shyam Kumar, Sourav Kundu, Podist Kurashvili, Alexander Kurepin, Alexey B. Kurepin, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana Kushpil, Min Jung Kweon, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La Pointe, Paola La Rocca, Caio Lagana Fernandes, Yue Shi Lai, Igor Lakomov, Rune Langoy, Kirill Lapidus, Camilo Ernesto Lara Martinez, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Pavel Larionov, Alessandra Lattuca, Elisa Laudi, Roman Lavicka, Ramona Lea, Lucia Leardini, Seongjoo Lee, Fatiha Lehas, Sebastian Lehner, Johannes Lehrbach, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Emilia Leogrande, Ildefonso Leon Monzon, Péter Lévai, Xiaomei Li, Xing Long Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Bong-Hwi Lim, Svein Lindal, Volker Lindenstruth, Scott William Lindsay, Christian Lippmann, Michael A. Lisa, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Alwina Ruixin Liu, Hans Martin Ljunggren, William Llope, Davide Francesco Lodato, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos Loizides, Petra Lončar, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Ernesto López Torres, Andrew John Lowe, Philipp Lüttig, Jens Robert Luhder, Marcello Lunardon, Grazia Luparello, Matteo Lupi, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus Mager, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Antonin Maire, Richard Daniel Majka, Mikhail Malaev, Liudmila Malinina, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Peter Malzacher, Alexander Mamonov, Vladislav Manko, Franck Manso, Vito Manzari, Yaxian Mao, Massimiliano Marchisone, Jiří Mareš, Giacomo Vito Margagliotti, Anselmo Margotti, Jacopo Margutti, Ana Marin, Christina Markert, Marco Marquard, Nicole Alice Martin, Paolo Martinengo, Jose Antonio Lucio Martinez, Mario Iván Martínez Hernández, Ginés Martínez Garcia, Miguel Martinez Pedreira, Silvia Masciocchi, Massimo Masera, Alberto Masoni, Laure Marie Massacrier, Erwann Masson, Annalisa Mastroserio, Andreas Michael Mathis, Paula Fernanda Toledo Matuoka, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Christoph Mayer, Marianna Mazzilli, Alessandra Maria Mazzoni, Franco Meddi, Yuri Melikyan, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-rocha, Jorge Mercado Pérez, Michal Meres, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Yasuo Miake, Luca Micheletti, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Konstantin Mikhaylov, André Mischke, Dariusz Czesław Miśkowiec, Jubin Mitra, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Auro Prasad Mohanty, Bedangadas Mohanty, Mohammed Mohisin Khan, Denise Aparecida Moreira de Godoy, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, Sandra Moretto, Astrid Morreale, Andreas Morsch, Valeria Muccifora, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel Muhlheim, Sanjib Muhuri, Maitreyee Mukherjee, James Declan Mulligan, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Konstantin Munning, Miguel Arratia, Robert Helmut Munzer, Hikari Murakami, Sean Murray, Luciano Musa, Jan Musinsky, Corey James Myers, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Bharati Naik, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario Nania, Eugenio Nappi, Amrendra Narayan, Muhammad Umair Naru, Pedro Hugo Ferreira Natal da Luz, Christine Nattrass, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Kishora Nayak, Ranjit Nayak, Tapan Kumar Nayak, Sergey Nazarenko, Renato Aparecido Negrao de Oliveira, Lukas Nellen, Simon Voigt Nesbo, Gvozden Nešković, Fabian Ng, Maria Nicassio, Jeremi Niedziela, Borge Svane Nielsen, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco Noferini, Petr V. Nomokonov, Gerardus Nooren, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Jaime Norman, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Helmut Oeschler, Hoonjung Oh, Alice Ohlson, László Oláh, Janusz Oleniacz, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da Silva, Michael Henry Oliver, Jacobus Onderwaater, Chiara Oppedisano, Risto Orava, Matej Oravec, Antonio Ortiz Velasquez, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Ken Oyama, Yvonne C. Pachmayer, Vojtech Pacik, Davide Pagano, Guy Paic, Prabhakar Palni, Jinjin Pan, Ashutosh Kumar Pandey, Stefano Matthias Panebianco, Vardanush Papikyan, Pooja Pareek, Jonghan Park, Sonia Parmar, Annika Passfeld, Surya Prakash Pathak, Rajendra Nath Patra, Biswarup Paul, Hua Pei, Thomas Peitzmann, Xinye Peng, Luis Gustavo Pereira, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da Costa, Dmitry Yurevich Peresunko, Edgar Pérez Lezama, Vladimir Peskov, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech Petráček, Mihai A. Petrovici, Catia Petta, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Stefano Piano, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe Pillot, Laís Ozelin de Lima Pimentel, Ombretta Pinazza, Lawrence Pinsky, Silvia Pisano, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Mateusz Płoskoń, Mirko Planinic, Fabian Pliquett, Jan Marian Pluta, Sona Pochybova, Pedro Luis Manuel Podesta Lerma, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polishchuk, Nikola Poljak, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Amalia Pop, Hendrik Poppenborg, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto Preghenella, Francesco Prino, Claude A. Pruneau, Igor A. Pshenichnov, Maximiliano Puccio, Valery Punin, Jörn H. Putschke, Sibaji Raha, Sonia Rajput, Jan Rak, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Luciano Ramello, Fouad Rami, Dhan Bahadur Rana, Rashmi Raniwala, Sudhir Raniwala, Sami Sakari Räsänen, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Deepika Rathee, Viktor Ratza, Ivan Ravasenga, Kenneth Francis Read, Krzysztof Redlich, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick Reichelt, Felix Reidt, Xiaowen Ren, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrey Reshetin, Klaus Reygers, Viktor G. Riabov, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner Riegler, Francesco Riggi, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Mario Rodriguez Cahuantzi, Ketil Roeed, Roman Rogalev, Elena Rogochaya, David Rohr, Dieter Röhrich, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Federico Ronchetti, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Krystian Rosłon, Philippe Rosnet, Andrea Rossi, Alberto Rotondi, Filimon Roukoutakis, Christelle Sophie Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Rinaldo Rui, Boris Rumyantsev, Anar Rustamov, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury Ryabov, Andrzej Rybicki, Sampo Saarinen, Samrangy Sadhu, Sergey Sadovskiy, Karel Šafařík, Sumit Kumar Saha, Baidyanath Sahoo, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath Sahoo, Sarita Sahoo, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Vladimir Samsonov, Andres Sandoval, Amal Sarkar, Debojit Sarkar, Nachiketa Sarkar, Pranjal Sarma, Mike Henry Petrus Sas, Eugenio Scapparone, Fernando Scarlassara, Brennan Schaefer, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer Schicker, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Marten Ole Schmidt, Martin Schmidt, Nicolas Schmidt, Jürgen Schukraft, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Kai Schweda, Gilda Scioli, Enrico Scomparin, Michal Šefčík, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Yuko Sekiguchi, Daiki Sekihata, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Serhiy Senyukov, Eulogio Serradilla Rodriguez, Priyanka Sett, Adrian Sevcenco, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre Shabetai, Ruben Shahoyan, Wadut Shaikh, Artem Shangaraev, Anjali Sharma, Ankita Sharma, Natasha Sharma, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Kenta Shigaki, Maya Shimomura, Sergey Shirinkin, Qiye Shou, Katherin Shtejer Diaz, Yury Sibiryak, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Svetlana Silaeva, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Goran Simatovic, Giuseppe Simonetti, Rama Narayana Singaraju, Ranbir Singh, Vikas Singhal, Tinku Sarkar - Sinha, Branislav Sitar, Mario Sitta, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Maciej Slupecki, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond Snellings, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Jihye Song, Francesca Soramel, Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen, Federica Sozzi, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Johanna Stachel, Ionel Stan, Paul William Stankus, Evert Anders Stenlund, Diego Stocco, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Peter Strmen, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Miljenko Šuljić, Rishat Sultanov, Michal Šumbera, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Ken Suzuki, Sagarika Swain, Alexander Szabo, Imrich Szarka, Uzma Tabassam, Jun Takahashi, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Naoto Tanaka, Mohamad Tarhini, Mohammad Tariq, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda Muñoz, Adriana Telesca, Kohei Terasaki, Cristina Terrevoli, Boris Teyssier, Dhananjaya Thakur, Sanchari Thakur, Deepa Thomas, Freja Thoresen, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Anatoly Tikhonov, Anthony Robert Timmins, Alberica Toia, Nataliya Topilskaya, Marco Toppi, Solangel Rojas Torres, Sushanta Tripathy, Stefano Trogolo, Giuseppe Trombetta, Lukas Tropp, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Tomasz Piotr Trzcinski, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario Turrisi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil Ullaland, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Antonio Uras, Gianluca Usai, Antonija Utrobicic, Martin Vala, Jasper van der Maarel, Jacobus Willem van Hoorne, Marco van Leeuwen, Tomas Vanat, Pierre vande Vyvre, Dezsö Varga, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas Treviño, Márton Vargyas, Raghava Varma, Maria Vasileiou, Andrey Vasiliev, Astrid Vauthier, Oton Vazquez Doce, Vladimir Vechernin, Annelies Marianne Veen, Arild Velure, Ermanno Vercellin, Sergio Vergara Limon, Lucas Anne Vermunt, Renaud Vernet, Róbert Vértesi, Linda Vicković, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos Baillie, Abraham Villatoro Tello, Alexander Vinogradov, Leonid Vinogradov, Tiziano Virgili, Vytautas Vislavicius, Alexander Vodopyanov, Martin Andreas Volkl, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei Voloshin, Giacomo Volpe, Barthélémy von Haller, Ivan Vorobyev, Dominik Voscek, Danilo Vranić, Janka Vrlakova, Boris Wagner, Hongkai Wang, Mengliang Wang, Yosuke Watanabe, Michael Weber, Steffen Georg Weber, Adam Wegrzynek, Dennis Weiser, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Johannes P. Wessels, Uwe Westerhoff, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Jens Wiechula, Jon Wikne, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Guido Alexander Willems, M. Crispin S. Williams, Emily Willsher, Bernd Windelband, William Edward Witt, Ran Xu, Serpil Yalcin, Kosei Yamakawa, Ping Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao Yin, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-kwon Yoo, Jin Hee Yoon, Eungyu Yun, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Valentina Zaccolo, Ali Zaman, Chiara Zampolli, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Nima Zardoshti, Andrey Zarochentsev, Petr Závada, Nikolay Zavyalov, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Mikhail Zhalov, Haitao Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Yonghong Zhang, Zuman Zhang, Chengxin Zhao, Natalia Zhigareva, Daicui Zhou, You Zhou, Zhuo Zhou, Hongsheng Zhu, Jianhui Zhu, Ya Zhu, Antonino Zichichi, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Johann Zmeskal, Shuguang Zou

  • A measurement of beauty hadron production at mid-rapidity in proton-lead collisions at a nucleon–nucleon centre-of-mass energy sNN−−−√=5.02 TeV is presented. The semi-inclusive decay channel of beauty hadrons into J/ψ is considered, where the J/ψ mesons are reconstructed in the dielectron decay channel at mid-rapidity down to transverse momenta of 1.3 GeV/c. The bb¯ production cross section at mid-rapidity, dσbb¯/dy, and the total cross section extrapolated over full phase space, σbb¯, are obtained. This measurement is combined with results on inclusive J/ψ production to determine the prompt J/ψ cross sections. The results in p–Pb collisions are then scaled to expectations from pp collisions at the same centre-of-mass energy to derive the nuclear modification factor RpPb, and compared to models to study possible nuclear modifications of the production induced by cold nuclear matter effects. RpPb is found to be smaller than unity at low pT for both J/ψ coming from beauty hadron decays and prompt J/ψ.

Download full text files

Export metadata

Additional Services

Share in Twitter Search Google Scholar
Metadaten
Author:Shreyasi AcharyaORCiDGND, Fernando Torales Acosta, Dagmar AdamováGND, Jonatan AdolfssonORCiDGND, Madan Mohan AggarwalGND, Gianluca Aglieri RinellaORCiD, Michelangelo AgnelloORCiD, Neelima AgrawalORCiD, Zubayer AhammedORCiD, Sang Un AhnORCiD, Salvatore AiolaORCiD, Alexander AkindinovORCiD, Mohammad Al-TuranyGND, Sk Noor Alam, Danilo Silva de AlbuquerqueORCiD, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno AlessandroORCiD, Jose Ruben Alfaro MolinaORCiD, Yasir Ali, Andrea AliciORCiD, Anton AlkinORCiD, Johan AlmeORCiDGND, Torsten AltGND, Lucas AltenkämperORCiD, Igor AltsybeevORCiD, Cristian AndreiORCiD, Dimitra AndreouORCiD, Harry Arthur AndrewsORCiD, Anton AndronicORCiDGND, Massimo Angeletti, Venelin AnguelovGND, Christopher Daniel AnsonORCiD, Tome AntičićORCiD, Federico AntinoriORCiD, Pietro AntonioliORCiD, Nicole Apadula, Laurent Bernard AphecetcheORCiD, Harald AppelshäuserGND, Silvia ArcelliORCiD, Roberta ArnaldiORCiDGND, Oliver Werner Arnold, Ionut Cristian ArseneORCiD, Mesut ArslandokORCiDGND, Benjamin AudurierORCiD, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter AverbeckORCiD, Mohd Danish AzmiORCiD, Angela BadalàORCiDGND, Yong Wook Baek, Stefano BagnascoORCiD, Raphae͏̈lle BailhacheORCiDGND, Renu BalaORCiD, Alberto Baldisseri, Markus Ball, Rama Chandra Baral, Anastasia Maria BarbanoORCiD, Roberto BarberaORCiD, Francesco BarileORCiD, Luca BarioglioORCiD, Gergely Gábor BarnaföldiORCiDGND, Lee Stuart BarnbyORCiD, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Paolo BartaliniORCiD, Klaus Barth, Esther BartschGND, Nicole Bastid, Sumit BasuORCiD, Guillaume BatigneORCiD, Boris Batyunya, Paul Christoph Bätzing, José Luis Bazo AlbaORCiD, Ian Gardner BeardenORCiD, Hans BeckGND, Cristina Bedda, Nirbhay Kumar BeheraORCiD, Iouri Belikov, Francesca BelliniORCiD, Hector Bello MartinezORCiD, Rene BellwiedGND, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza BeltranORCiD, Vladimir BelyaevORCiD, Gyula BencédiORCiD, Stefania BeolèORCiD, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav BerdnikovORCiD, Dániel BerényiORCiD, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Dario BerzanoORCiD, Latchezar BetevORCiDGND, Partha Pratim BhaduriORCiD, Anju BhasinORCiD, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Buddhadeb BhattacharjeeORCiD, Jihyun BhomORCiD, Antonio BianchiORCiD, Livio BianchiORCiD, Nicola BianchiORCiD, Jaroslav BielčíkORCiDGND, Jana BielčíkováORCiDGND, Ante BilandzicORCiD, Gabor BiroORCiD, Rathijit BiswasORCiD, Saikat BiswasORCiDGND, Justin Thomas BlairORCiD, Dmitry S. BlauORCiD, Christoph BlumeORCiDGND, Gianluigi BocaORCiD, Friederike BockORCiDGND, Alexey A. BogdanovORCiD, László Boldizsar, Marek BombaraORCiD, Germano BonomiORCiD, Matthias Bonora, Hervé Borel, Alexander BorissovGND, Marcello BorriORCiD, Elena BottaORCiD, Christian BourjauORCiD, Lars Bratrud, Peter Braun-MunzingerORCiDGND, Marco BregantORCiD, Theo Alexander Broker, Michal Broz, Erik Jens BrückenORCiD, Elena BrunaORCiD, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner BüschingGND, Stefania BufalinoORCiD, Paul BühlerORCiD, Predrag Bunčić, Oliver BuschGND, Edith Zinhle ButheleziORCiD, Jamila Bashir Butt, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Jan Cabala, Davide Caffarri, Helen Louise CainesORCiD, Alberto CalivaORCiD, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Rabi Soto Camacho, Paolo CameriniORCiD, Aaron Allan CaponORCiD, Francesco Carena, Wisla Carena, Francesca CarnesecchiORCiD, Javier Ernesto Castillo CastellanosORCiD, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita CasulaORCiD, Cesar Ceballos SanchezORCiD, Sinjini ChandraORCiD, Beom-Su Chang, Wan ChangORCiD, Sylvain ChapelandORCiD, Marielle ChartierORCiD, Subhasis Chattopadhyay, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante BarrosoORCiD, David Dobrigkeit ChinellatoORCiD, Soyeon ChoORCiD, Peter Chochula, Subikash ChoudhuryORCiD, Tasnuva ChowdhuryORCiD, Panagiotis ChristakoglouORCiD, Christian Holm ChristensenORCiD, Peter L. ChristiansenORCiDGND, Tatsuya ChujoORCiD, Suh-Urk Chung, Corrado CicalòORCiD, Luisa CifarelliORCiDGND, Federico CindoloORCiD, Jean Willy Andre CleymansORCiD, Fabio Filippo ColamariaORCiD, Domenico ColellaORCiD, Alberto ColluORCiD, Manuel ColocciORCiD, Matteo ConcasORCiD, Gustavo Conesa BalbastreORCiD, Zaida Conesa Del ValleORCiD, Jesus Guillermo Contreras NunoORCiD, Thomas Michael Cormier, Yasser Corrales MoralesORCiD, Ismael Cortes Maldonado, Pietro CorteseORCiD, Mauro Rogerio CosentinoORCiD, Filippo Costa, Susanna CostanzaORCiD, Jana CrkovskáORCiD, Philippe CrochetORCiD, Eleazar Cuautle FloresORCiD, Leticia Cunqueiro MendezORCiD, Torsten DahmsORCiD, Andrea DaineseORCiDGND, Meike Charlotte DanischORCiDGND, Andrea DanuORCiD, Debasish DasORCiD, Indranil Das, Supriya DasORCiDGND, Ajay Kumar Dash, Sadhana DashORCiD, Sudipan De, Annalisa De CaroORCiD, Giacinto De CataldoORCiD, Camila de Conti, Jan de CuvelandGND, Alessandro De FalcoORCiD, Daniele De GruttolaORCiD, Nora De MarcoORCiD, Salvatore De PasqualeORCiD, Rafael Derradi de SouzaORCiD, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Alexander DeistingORCiDGND, Andrzej DeloffORCiD, Silvia Delsanto, Caterina Deplano, Preeti Dhankher, Domenico Di BariORCiD, Antonio Di Mauro, Benedetto Di RuzzaORCiD, Raul Arteche Diaz, Thomas DietelORCiDGND, Pascal DillensegerORCiDGND, Yanchun Ding, Roberto DiviàORCiD, Øystein Djuvsland, Alexandru Florin DobrinORCiD, Diogenes Domenicis Gimenez, Benjamin DonigusGND, Olja Dordic, Lennart Vincent Rogier van DoremalenORCiD, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea DublaORCiDGND, Laurent Ducroux, Sandeep Dudi, Ashpreet Kaur DuggalORCiD, Mallick Dukhishyam, Pascal Dupieux, Raymond James Ehlers Iii, Domenico EliaORCiDGND, Eric Endress, Heiko EngelORCiDGND, Eliane EppleORCiD, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip ErhardtORCiD, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Bruno EspagnonORCiD, Giulio Eulisse, Jongsik Eum, David EvansORCiD, Sergey EvdokimovORCiD, Laura FabbiettiORCiDGND, Mattia FagginORCiD, Julien Faivre, Alessandra FantoniORCiD, Markus FaselGND, Linus FeldkampORCiDGND, Alessandro FelicielloORCiD, Grigori A. FeofilovORCiD, Arturo Fernández TéllezORCiD, Alessandro FerrettiORCiD, Andrea FestantiORCiD, Victor Jose Gaston FeuillardGND, Jan FigielORCiD, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste FiondaORCiD, Michele FlorisORCiD, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota FokaORCiD, Sergey Fokin, Enrico FragiacomoORCiD, Andrea Francescon, Audrey FranciscoORCiD, Ulrich FrankenfeldGND, Gabriele Gaetano FronzéORCiD, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco GirardORCiD, Jens Joergen Gaardhoeje, Martino GagliardiORCiD, Alberto Martín Gago MedinaORCiD, Katarina GajdosovaORCiD, Mauro GallioORCiD, Carlos Duarte GalvanORCiD, Paraskevi Ganoti, Jose Garabatos Cuadrado, Edmundo Javier Garcia-SolisORCiD, Kunal GargORCiD, Corrado Gargiulo, Piotr GasikORCiDGND, Erin Frances GaugerORCiD, Maria Beatriz De Leone Gay, Marie GermainORCiD, Jhuma Ghosh, Premomoy GhoshORCiD, Sanjay Kumar GhoshGND, Paola GianottiORCiD, Paolo GiubellinoORCiD, Piero GiubilatoORCiD, Peter GlässelORCiDGND, Diego Mauricio Gómez CoralORCiD, Andrés Gómez RamírezORCiDGND, Pedro González ZamoraORCiD, Sergey GorbunovORCiDGND, Lidia Maria GörlichORCiD, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil GraczykowskiORCiD, Katie Leanne Graham, Leo Clifford GreinerORCiD, Alessandro GrelliORCiD, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav Grigoryev, Ara GrigoryanORCiD, Smbat GrigoryanORCiD, Julius Maximilian GronefeldGND, Fabrizio GrosaORCiD, Jan Fiete Große-OetringhausORCiDGND, Raffaele Grosso, Rachid Guernane, Barbara GuerzoniORCiD, Manuel GuittiereORCiD, Kristjan Herlache GulbrandsenORCiD, Taku GunjiORCiD, Anik GuptaORCiD, Ramni GuptaORCiD, Irais Bautista GuzmanORCiD, Rüdiger HaakeGND, Michael Karim HabibGND, Cynthia Marie HadjidakisORCiD, Hideki HamagakiORCiD, Gergö HamarORCiD, Julien Charles HamonORCiD, Md Rihan HaqueORCiD, John William HarrisORCiDGND, Austin Vincent Harton, Hadi HassanORCiD, Despina HatzifotiadouORCiD, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas HeckelORCiDGND, Ernst HellbärORCiD, Håvard HelstrupORCiD, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Gerardo Antonio Herrera CorralORCiDGND, Florian HerrmannGND, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Hartmut HillemannsORCiDGND, Christopher HillsORCiD, Boris Hippolyte, Bernhard HohlwegerORCiD, David Horak, Sebastian HornungORCiDGND, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Peter HristovORCiD, Charles HughesORCiD, Patrick Huhn, Thomas J. HumanicORCiD, Hushnud Hushnud, Nur HussainORCiD, Tahir HussainORCiD, Dirk HutterGND, Dae Sung Hwang, James Philip IddonORCiD, Sergio Arturo Iga Buitron, Radiy Ilkaev, Motoi Inaba, Mikhail Ippolitov, Md Samsul IslamORCiD, Marian IvanovORCiDGND, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Barbara JacakORCiD, Nicolò JacazioORCiD, Peter Martin JacobsORCiD, Manoj Bhanudas JadhavORCiD, Slavka Jadlovska, Jan Jadlovsky, Syaefudin JaelaniORCiD, Cristiane JahnkeORCiD, Monika Joanna JakubowskaORCiD, Malgorzata Anna JanikORCiD, Sandun Pahula Hewage, Chitrasen JenaORCiD, Marko Jercic, Raúl Tonatiuh Jiménez BustamanteGND, Peter Graham Jones, Anton Jusko, Peter KalinakORCiD, Alexander Philipp KalweitGND, Ju Hwan Kang, Vladimir KaplinORCiD, Somnath KarORCiD, Ayben Karasu UysalORCiD, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana Karavicheva, Lilit KarayanORCiDGND, Przemyslaw KarczmarczykORCiD, Evgeny Karpechev, Udo KebschullGND, Ralf KeidelORCiD, Darius Laurens D. Keijdener, Markus KeilGND, Bernhard KetzerGND, Zhanna Khabanova, Shaista Khan, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury KharlovORCiD, Anisa KhatunORCiD, Arvind KhuntiaORCiD, Mirosław Marek KielbowiczORCiD, Bjarte Kileng, Byungchul Kim, Daehyeok Kim, Dong Jo KimORCiD, Eun Joo KimORCiD, Hyeonjoong KimORCiD, Jin Sook Kim, Jiyoung KimORCiDGND, Minjung KimORCiDGND, Se Yong KimORCiDGND, Taesoo Kim, Stefan KirschGND, Ivan KiselORCiD, Sergej N. KiselevORCiD, Adam Ryszard KisielORCiD, Gabor Kiss, Jennifer Lynn KlayORCiD, Carsten KleinGND, Jochen KleinORCiD, Christian Klein-BösingORCiDGND, Sebastian KlewinGND, Alexander KlugeORCiD, Michael Linus KnichelORCiDGND, Anders Garritt KnospeORCiD, Chinorat KobdajORCiD, Monika Varga-KofaragoORCiD, Markus Konrad KöhlerGND, Thorsten KolleggerORCiDGND, Valerii Kondratev, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Artem Konevskikh, Maxim A. Konyushikhin, Oleksandr KovalenkoGND, Vladimir KovalenkoORCiD, Marek Kowalski, Ivan KrálikORCiD, Adela KravčákováORCiD, Lukas KreisGND, Marian KrivdaORCiD, Filip KrizekORCiD, Mario KrugerORCiD, Evgeny KryshenORCiD, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Andrew Michael KuberaORCiD, Vit KuceraORCiD, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus KuijerORCiD, Jitendra KumarORCiD, Lokesh KumarORCiD, Shyam Kumar, Sourav Kundu, Podist KurashviliORCiD, Alexander KurepinORCiD, Alexey B. KurepinORCiD, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana KushpilORCiD, Min Jung KweonGND, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La PointeORCiD, Paola La RoccaORCiD, Caio Lagana Fernandes, Yue Shi LaiORCiD, Igor Lakomov, Rune Langoy, Kirill LapidusORCiD, Camilo Ernesto Lara MartinezGND, Antoine Xavier LardeuxORCiD, Pavel LarionovGND, Alessandra LattucaGND, Elisa Laudi, Roman LavickaORCiD, Ramona LeaORCiD, Lucia LeardiniGND, Seongjoo Lee, Fatiha Lehas, Sebastian Lehner, Johannes Lehrbach, Roy Crawford LemmonORCiD, Emilia Leogrande, Ildefonso Leon MonzonORCiD, Péter LévaiGND, Xiaomei Li, Xing Long Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Bong-Hwi Lim, Svein Lindal, Volker Lindenstruth, Scott William Lindsay, Christian LippmannGND, Michael A. LisaORCiDGND, Vladyslav LitichevskyiORCiD, Alwina Ruixin Liu, Hans Martin Ljunggren, William LlopeORCiD, Davide Francesco Lodato, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos LoizidesORCiD, Petra LončarORCiD, Xavier Bernard LopezORCiD, Ernesto López Torres, Andrew John LoweORCiD, Philipp LüttigGND, Jens Robert Luhder, Marcello LunardonORCiD, Grazia Luparello, Matteo LupiORCiDGND, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus MagerGND, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Antonin MaireORCiDGND, Richard Daniel MajkaORCiD, Mikhail Malaev, Liudmila MalininaORCiD, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Peter Malzacher, Alexander Mamonov, Vladislav MankoORCiD, Franck Manso, Vito ManzariORCiD, Yaxian Mao, Massimiliano MarchisoneORCiD, Jiří MarešORCiD, Giacomo Vito MargagliottiORCiD, Anselmo MargottiORCiD, Jacopo MarguttiORCiD, Ana MarinORCiDGND, Christina MarkertORCiDGND, Marco MarquardGND, Nicole Alice MartinGND, Paolo Martinengo, Jose Antonio Lucio Martinez, Mario Iván Martínez HernándezORCiD, Ginés Martínez GarciaORCiDGND, Miguel Martinez Pedreira, Silvia MasciocchiORCiDGND, Massimo MaseraORCiD, Alberto MasoniORCiD, Laure Marie MassacrierORCiD, Erwann MassonORCiD, Annalisa MastroserioORCiD, Andreas Michael MathisORCiD, Paula Fernanda Toledo Matuoka, Adam Tomasz MatyjaORCiD, Christoph MayerORCiD, Marianna MazzilliORCiD, Alessandra Maria MazzoniORCiD, Franco MeddiORCiD, Yuri Melikyan, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-rochaORCiD, Jorge Mercado PérezORCiDGND, Michal Meres, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Yasuo Miake, Luca MichelettiORCiD, Matti Mikael MieskolainenORCiD, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Konstantin MikhaylovORCiD, André MischkeORCiD, Dariusz Czesław MiśkowiecORCiD, Jubin MitraORCiD, Ciprian Mihai MituORCiD, Naghmeh MohammadiORCiD, Auro Prasad MohantyORCiD, Bedangadas MohantyORCiD, Mohammed Mohisin Khan, Denise Aparecida Moreira de GodoyORCiD, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, Sandra MorettoORCiD, Astrid MorrealeORCiD, Andreas MorschORCiDGND, Valeria MucciforaORCiD, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel MuhlheimORCiDGND, Sanjib Muhuri, Maitreyee Mukherjee, James Declan MulliganORCiD, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Konstantin Munning, Miguel ArratiaORCiDGND, Robert Helmut MunzerORCiDGND, Hikari Murakami, Sean MurrayORCiD, Luciano MusaORCiD, Jan MusinskyORCiD, Corey James Myers, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Bharati Naik, Rahul Ramachandran NairORCiD, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario NaniaORCiD, Eugenio NappiGND, Amrendra NarayanORCiD, Muhammad Umair NaruORCiD, Pedro Hugo Ferreira Natal da LuzORCiD, Christine NattrassORCiD, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Kishora NayakORCiD, Ranjit NayakORCiD, Tapan Kumar NayakORCiD, Sergey NazarenkoORCiDGND, Renato Aparecido Negrao de OliveiraORCiD, Lukas NellenORCiD, Simon Voigt Nesbo, Gvozden NeškovićORCiDGND, Fabian Ng, Maria Nicassio, Jeremi NiedzielaORCiD, Borge Svane NielsenORCiD, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco NoferiniORCiD, Petr V. Nomokonov, Gerardus Nooren, Juan Carlos Cabanillas NorisORCiD, Jaime NormanORCiD, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Helmut OeschlerGND, Hoonjung Oh, Alice OhlsonORCiDGND, László OláhORCiDGND, Janusz OleniaczORCiD, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da SilvaORCiD, Michael Henry Oliver, Jacobus OnderwaaterGND, Chiara OppedisanoORCiD, Risto OravaORCiDGND, Matej Oravec, Antonio Ortiz VelasquezORCiD, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz OtwinowskiORCiD, Ken OyamaORCiDGND, Yvonne C. PachmayerORCiDGND, Vojtech PacikORCiD, Davide PaganoORCiD, Guy Paic, Prabhakar PalniORCiD, Jinjin PanORCiD, Ashutosh Kumar PandeyORCiD, Stefano Matthias PanebiancoORCiD, Vardanush Papikyan, Pooja PareekORCiD, Jonghan ParkORCiD, Sonia Parmar, Annika PassfeldGND, Surya Prakash Pathak, Rajendra Nath PatraORCiD, Biswarup PaulORCiD, Hua PeiORCiD, Thomas PeitzmannORCiD, Xinye PengORCiD, Luis Gustavo Pereira, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da CostaORCiD, Dmitry Yurevich PeresunkoORCiD, Edgar Pérez LezamaGND, Vladimir PeskovORCiDGND, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech PetráčekGND, Mihai A. PetroviciORCiDGND, Catia PettaORCiD, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Stefano PianoORCiD, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe PillotORCiD, Laís Ozelin de Lima PimentelORCiD, Ombretta PinazzaORCiD, Lawrence PinskyORCiD, Silvia Pisano, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Mateusz PłoskońORCiDGND, Mirko PlaninicORCiD, Fabian Pliquett, Jan Marian Pluta, Sona Pochybova, Pedro Luis Manuel Podesta Lerma, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polishchuk, Nikola PoljakORCiD, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Amalia PopORCiD, Hendrik PoppenborgGND, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto PreghenellaORCiD, Francesco PrinoORCiD, Claude A. PruneauORCiDGND, Igor A. PshenichnovORCiD, Maximiliano PuccioORCiD, Valery Punin, Jörn H. PutschkeGND, Sibaji RahaORCiD, Sonia Rajput, Jan RakGND, Andry Malala RakotozafindrabeORCiD, Luciano RamelloORCiD, Fouad Rami, Dhan Bahadur Rana, Rashmi RaniwalaORCiD, Sudhir RaniwalaORCiD, Sami Sakari RäsänenORCiD, Bogdan Theodor RascanuGND, Deepika Rathee, Viktor RatzaGND, Ivan RavasengaORCiD, Kenneth Francis ReadORCiD, Krzysztof RedlichORCiDGND, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick ReicheltGND, Felix ReidtORCiD, Xiaowen Ren, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrey ReshetinORCiD, Klaus ReygersORCiDGND, Viktor G. Riabov, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner RieglerGND, Francesco RiggiORCiD, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Mario Rodriguez CahuantziORCiD, Ketil Roeed, Roman Rogalev, Elena RogochayaORCiD, David RohrORCiDGND, Dieter RöhrichORCiD, Przemyslaw Stefan RokitaORCiD, Federico RonchettiORCiD, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Krystian RosłonORCiD, Philippe Rosnet, Andrea RossiORCiD, Alberto RotondiORCiD, Filimon Roukoutakis, Christelle Sophie Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Rinaldo RuiORCiD, Boris Rumyantsev, Anar RustamovORCiDGND, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury RyabovORCiD, Andrzej RybickiORCiD, Sampo Saarinen, Samrangy SadhuORCiD, Sergey SadovskiyORCiD, Karel ŠafaříkORCiD, Sumit Kumar Saha, Baidyanath SahooORCiD, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath SahooORCiD, Sarita Sahoo, Pradip Kumar SahuORCiD, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Sanjeev Singh SambyalORCiD, Vladimir SamsonovORCiD, Andres SandovalORCiD, Amal SarkarORCiD, Debojit SarkarORCiD, Nachiketa Sarkar, Pranjal SarmaORCiD, Mike Henry Petrus SasORCiD, Eugenio ScapparoneORCiD, Fernando ScarlassaraORCiD, Brennan SchaeferORCiD, Horst Sebastian ScheidORCiD, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer SchickerGND, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf SchmidtORCiD, Marten Ole SchmidtORCiDGND, Martin Schmidt, Nicolas SchmidtORCiDGND, Jürgen SchukraftORCiD, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Kai SchwedaGND, Gilda ScioliORCiD, Enrico ScomparinORCiD, Michal ŠefčíkORCiD, Janet Elizabeth SegerORCiD, Yuko Sekiguchi, Daiki Sekihata, Ilya SelyuzhenkovORCiD, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Serhiy SenyukovORCiD, Eulogio Serradilla Rodriguez, Priyanka Sett, Adrian SevcencoORCiD, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre ShabetaiORCiD, Ruben Shahoyan, Wadut ShaikhORCiD, Artem Shangaraev, Anjali Sharma, Ankita Sharma, Natasha SharmaORCiD, Ashik Ikbal SheikhORCiD, Kenta ShigakiORCiD, Maya ShimomuraORCiD, Sergey Shirinkin, Qiye ShouORCiD, Katherin Shtejer DiazORCiD, Yury Sibiryak, Sabyasachi SiddhantaORCiD, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Teodor SiemiarczukORCiD, Svetlana SilaevaORCiD, David Olle Rickard SilvermyrORCiD, Goran SimatovicORCiD, Giuseppe Simonetti, Rama Narayana Singaraju, Ranbir Singh, Vikas SinghalORCiD, Tinku Sarkar - Sinha, Branislav Sitar, Mario SittaORCiD, Toralf Bernhard SkaaliORCiD, Maciej SlupeckiORCiD, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond SnellingsORCiD, Tomas Wilhelm SnellmanORCiD, Jihye SongORCiD, Francesca SoramelORCiD, Soren Pontoppidan SorensenORCiD, Federica Sozzi, Iwona Anna SputowskaORCiD, Johanna StachelORCiDGND, Ionel StanORCiD, Paul William StankusORCiD, Evert Anders Stenlund, Diego StoccoORCiD, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Peter Strmen, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre SuireORCiD, Mais Kazim Oglu SuleymanovORCiD, Miljenko ŠuljićORCiD, Rishat Sultanov, Michal ŠumberaORCiD, Suharyo SumowidagdoORCiD, Ken SuzukiORCiD, Sagarika Swain, Alexander Szabo, Imrich Szarka, Uzma TabassamORCiD, Jun TakahashiORCiD, Ganesh Jagannath TambaveORCiD, Naoto Tanaka, Mohamad TarhiniORCiD, Mohammad TariqORCiD, Madalina-Gabriela TarzilaORCiD, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda MuñozORCiD, Adriana TelescaORCiD, Kohei Terasaki, Cristina TerrevoliORCiD, Boris TeyssierORCiD, Dhananjaya ThakurORCiD, Sanchari Thakur, Deepa ThomasORCiD, Freja ThoresenORCiD, Raphael Noel TieulentORCiD, Anatoly Tikhonov, Anthony Robert Timmins, Alberica ToiaORCiD, Nataliya TopilskayaORCiD, Marco ToppiORCiD, Solangel Rojas TorresORCiD, Sushanta TripathyORCiD, Stefano TrogoloORCiD, Giuseppe Trombetta, Lukas Tropp, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk TrzaskaORCiD, Tomasz Piotr TrzcinskiORCiD, Barbara Antonina TrzeciakORCiD, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario TurrisiORCiD, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil UllalandORCiD, Ejiro Naomi UmakaORCiD, Antonio UrasORCiD, Gianluca UsaiORCiD, Antonija Utrobicic, Martin Vala, Jasper van der Maarel, Jacobus Willem van HoorneORCiD, Marco van LeeuwenORCiDGND, Tomas VanatORCiDGND, Pierre vande VyvreORCiD, Dezsö VargaORCiDGND, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas TreviñoORCiD, Márton Vargyas, Raghava Varma, Maria VasileiouORCiD, Andrey Vasiliev, Astrid Vauthier, Oton Vazquez DoceORCiD, Vladimir VecherninORCiD, Annelies Marianne Veen, Arild VelureORCiD, Ermanno VercellinORCiD, Sergio Vergara Limon, Lucas Anne VermuntORCiD, Renaud Vernet, Róbert VértesiORCiD, Linda Vicković, Jussi Samuli ViinikainenORCiD, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos BaillieORCiD, Abraham Villatoro Tello, Alexander Vinogradov, Leonid VinogradovORCiD, Tiziano VirgiliORCiD, Vytautas VislaviciusORCiDGND, Alexander Vodopyanov, Martin Andreas VolklGND, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei VoloshinORCiDGND, Giacomo VolpeORCiD, Barthélémy von HallerORCiD, Ivan VorobyevORCiD, Dominik Voscek, Danilo VranićGND, Janka VrlakovaORCiD, Boris WagnerGND, Hongkai Wang, Mengliang Wang, Yosuke WatanabeORCiD, Michael WeberORCiD, Steffen Georg WeberORCiDGND, Adam Wegrzynek, Dennis WeiserGND, Sandro Christian WenzelORCiDGND, Johannes P. WesselsORCiDGND, Uwe Westerhoff, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Jens WiechulaGND, Jon Wikne, Grzegorz Andrzej WilkORCiD, Jeremy John WilkinsonORCiDGND, Guido Alexander Willems, M. Crispin S. WilliamsORCiD, Emily Willsher, Bernd WindelbandGND, William Edward Witt, Ran Xu, Serpil YalcinORCiD, Kosei Yamakawa, Ping Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao YinORCiD, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-kwon YooORCiDGND, Jin Hee YoonORCiD, Eungyu Yun, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Valentina ZaccoloORCiD, Ali ZamanORCiD, Chiara ZampolliORCiD, Henrique Jose Correia ZanoliORCiD, Nima Zardoshti, Andrey ZarochentsevORCiD, Petr ZávadaORCiD, Nikolay Zavyalov, Hanna Paulina ZbroszczykORCiD, Mikhail ZhalovORCiD, Haitao Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Yonghong Zhang, Zuman Zhang, Chengxin Zhao, Natalia Zhigareva, Daicui Zhou, You ZhouORCiD, Zhuo Zhou, Hongsheng Zhu, Jianhui Zhu, Ya Zhu, Antonino ZichichiGND, Markus Bernhard ZimmermannGND, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Johann ZmeskalORCiD, Shuguang ZouORCiD
URN:urn:nbn:de:hebis:30:3-702922
DOI:https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-018-5881-2
ISSN:1434-6052
ISSN:1434-6044
Parent Title (English):The European physical journal. C, Particles and fields
Publisher:Springer
Place of publication:Berlin ; Heidelberg
Document Type:Article
Language:English
Date of Publication (online):2018/06/08
Date of first Publication:2018/06/08
Publishing Institution:Universitätsbibliothek Johann Christian Senckenberg
Release Date:2022/10/03
Volume:78
Issue:466
Page Number:17
Institutes:Physik / Physik
Wissenschaftliche Zentren und koordinierte Programme / Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies (FIAS)
Dewey Decimal Classification:5 Naturwissenschaften und Mathematik / 53 Physik / 530 Physik
Sammlungen:Universitätspublikationen
Licence (German):License LogoCreative Commons - Namensnennung 4.0