Coherent ψ(2S) photo-production in ultra-peripheral PbPb collisions at √sNN=2.76 TeV

Jaroslav Adam, Dagmar Adamová, Madan Mohan Aggarwal, Gianluca Aglieri Rinella, Michelangelo Agnello, Neelima Agrawal, Zubayer Ahammed, Sang Un Ahn, Ilaria Aimo, Salvatore Aiola, Muhammad Ajaz, Alexander Akindinov, Sk Noor Alam, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno Alessandro, Didier Alexandre, Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina, Andrea Alici, Anton Alkin, Johan Alme, Torsten Alt, Sedat Altinpinar, Igor Altsybeev, Caio Alves Garcia Prado, Cristian Andrei, Anton Andronic, Venelin Anguelov, Jonas Anielski, Tome Antičić, Federico Antinori, Pietro Antonioli, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, Harald Appelshäuser, Silvia Arcelli, Néstor Armesto, Roberta Arnaldi, Tomas Robert Aronsson, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Mesut Arslandok, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter Averbeck, Mohd Danish Azmi, Matthias Bach, Angela Badalà, Yong Wook Baek, Stefano Bagnasco, Raphae͏̈lle Bailhache, Renu Bala, Alberto Baldisseri, Fernando Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, Rama Chandra Baral, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Roberto Barbera, Francesco Barile, Gergely Gábor Barnaföldi, Lee Stuart Barnby, Valerie Barret, Paolo Bartalini, Klaus Barth, Jerzy Bartke, Esther Bartsch, Maurizio Basile, Nicole Bastid, Sumit Basu, Bastian Bathen, Guillaume Batigne, Arianna Batista Camejo, Boris Batyunya, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Ian Gardner Bearden, Hans Beck, Cristina Bedda, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Iouri Belikov, Francesca Bellini, Hector Bello Martinez, Rene Bellwied, Ron Belmont, Ernesto Belmont-Moreno, Vladimir Belyaev, Gyula Bencédi, Stefania Beolè, Ionela Berceanu, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav Berdnikov, Dániel Berényi, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Dario Berzano, Latchezar Betev, Anju Bhasin, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Ashok Kumar Bhati, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Jihyun Bhom, Livio Bianchi, Nicola Bianchi, Chiara Bianchin, Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Ante Bilandzic, Rathijit Biswas, Saikat Biswas, Sandro Bjelogrlic, Fernando Blanco, Dmitry S. Blau, Christoph Blume, Friederike Bock, Alexey A. Bogdanov, Hans Bøggild, László Boldizsár, Marek Bombara, Julian Book, Hervé Borel, Alexander Borissov, Marcello Borri, Francesco Bossú, Michiel Botje, Elena Botta, Stefan Böttger, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Marco Bregant, Timo Breitner, Theo Alexander Broker, Tyler Allen Browning, Michal Broz, Erik Jens Brücken, Elena Bruna, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner Büsching, Stefania Bufalino, Predrag Bunčić, Oliver Busch, Edith Zinhle Buthelezi, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Davide Caffarri, Xiao Cai, Helen Louise Caines, Liliet Calero Diaz, Alberto Caliva, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Paolo Camerini, Francesco Carena, Wisla Carena, Javier Ernesto Castillo Castellanos, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita Casula, Costanza Cavicchioli, Cesar Ceballos Sanchez, Jan Čepila, Piergiorgio Cerello, Beom-Su Chang, Sylvain Chapeland, Marielle Chartier, Jean-Luc Fernand Charvet, S. Chattopadhyay, S. Chattopadhyay, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Michael Gerard Cherney, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante Barroso, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Peter Chochula, Kyungeon Choi, Marek Chojnacki, Subikash Choudhury, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Christian Holm Christensen, Peter L. Christiansen, Tatsuya Chujo, Suh-Urk Chung, Z. Chunhui, Corrado Cicalò, Luisa Cifarelli, Federico Cindolo, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Domenico Colella, Alberto Collu, Manuel Colocci, Gustavo Conesa Balbastre, Zaida Conesa del Valle, Megan Elizabeth Connors, Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno, Thomas Michael Cormier, Yasser Corrales Morales, Ismael Cortés Maldonado, Pietro Cortese, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Filippo Costa, Philippe Crochet, Rigoberto Cruz Albino, Eleazar Cuautle Flores, Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez, Torsten Dahms, Andrea Dainese, Andrea Danu, Debasish Das, Indranil Das, Supriya Das, Ajay Kumar Dash, Sadhana Dash, Sudipan De, Annalisa De Caro, Giacinto De Cataldo, Jan de Cuveland, Alessandro De Falco, Daniele De Gruttola, Nora De Marco, Salvatore De Pasquale, Alexander Deisting, Andrzej Deloff, Ervin Sandor Dénes, Ginevra D’Erasmo, Domenico Di Bari, Antonio Di Mauro, Pasquale Di Nezza, Miguel Angel Diaz Corchero, Thomas Dietel, Pascal Dillenseger, Roberto Divià, Øystein Djuvsland, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Tadeusz Antoni Dobrowolski, Diogenes Domenicis Gimenez, Benjamin Dönigus, Olja Dordic, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea Dubla, Laurent Ducroux, Pascal Dupieux, Raymond James Ehlers, Domenico Elia, Heiko Engel, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip Erhardt, Dominic Eschweiler, Bruno Espagnon, Magali Danielle Estienne, ShinIchi Esumi, Jongsik Eum, David Evans, Sergey Evdokimov, Gyulnara Eyyubova, Laura Fabbietti, Daniela Fabris, Julien Faivre, Alessandra Fantoni, Markus Fasel, Linus Feldkamp, Daniel Felea, Alessandro Feliciello, Grigori A. Feofilov, Jozef Ferencei, Arturo Fernández Téllez, Elena Gonzalez Ferreiro, Alessandro Ferretti, Andrea Festanti, Jan Figiel, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Enrichetta Maria Fiore, Martin Gabriel Fleck, Michele Floris, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota Foka, Sergey Fokin, Enrico Fragiacomo, Andrea Francescon, Ulrich Frankenfeld, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco Girard, Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje, Martino Gagliardi, Alberto Martín Gago Medina, Mauro Gallio, Dhevan Raja Gangadharan, Paraskevi Ganoti, Chaosong Gao, Chilo Garabatos, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Corrado Gargiulo, Piotr Gasik, Marie Germain, Andrei George Gheata, Mihaela Gheata, Premomoy Ghosh, Sanjay Kumar Ghosh, Paola Gianotti, Paolo Giubellino, Piero Giubilato, Ewa Gładysz-Dziaduś, Peter Glässel, Andrés Gómez Ramírez, Pedro González Zamora, Sergey Gorbunov, Lidia Maria Görlich, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Alessandro Grelli, Alina Gabriela Grigoras, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav A. Grigoriev, Ara Grigoryan, Smbat Grigoryan, Boris V. Grinyov, Nevio Grion, Jan Fiete Große-Oetringhaus, Jean-Yves Grossiord, Raffaele Grosso, Fedor Guber, Rachid Guernane, Barbara Guerzoni, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Hrant Gulkanyan, Taku Gunji, Anik Gupta, Ramni Gupta, Rüdiger Haake, Øystein Senneset Haaland, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, Maria Haiduc, Hideki Hamagaki, Gergö Hamar, Luke David Hanratty, Alexander Hansen, John W. Harris, Helvi Hartmann, Austin Vincent Harton, Despina Hatzifotiadou, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Markus Heide, Håvard Helstrup, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Gerardo Antonio Herrera Corral, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Timo Eero Hilden, Hartmut Hillemanns, Boris Hippolyte, Peter Hristov, Meidana Huang, Thomas J. Humanic, Nur Hussain, Tahir Hussain, Dirk Hutter, Dae Sung Hwang, Radiy Ilkaev, Iryna Ilkiv, Motoi Inaba, Costin Ionita, Mikhail Ippolitov, M. Irfan, Marian Ivanov, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Peter Martin Jacobs, Cristiane Jahnke, Haeng Jin Jang, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Pahula Hewage Sandun Yasassri Jayarathna, Chitrasen Jena, Satyajit Jena, Raúl Tonatiuh Jiménez Bustamante, Peter Graham Jones, H. Jung, Anton Jusko, Peter Kalinak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Jason Adrian Kamin, Ju Hwan Kang, Vladimir Kaplin, Somnath Kar, Ayben Karasu Uysal, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana L. Karavicheva, Evgeny Karpechev, Udo Kebschull, Ralf Keidel, Darius Laurens D. Keijdener, Markus Keil, K.H. Khan, M.M. Khan, P. Khan, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury Kharlov, Bjarte Kileng, B. Kim, D.W. Kim, Dong Jo Kim, Hyeonjoong Kim, Jin Sook Kim, M. Kim, M. Kim, Se Yong Kim, T. Kim, Stefan Kirsch, Ivan Kisel, Sergej N. Kiselev, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Gabor Kiss, Jennifer Lynn Klay, Carsten Klein, Jochen Klein, Christian Klein-Bösing, Alexander Kluge, Michael Linus Knichel, Anders Garritt Knospe, Taiyo Kobayashi, Chinorat Kobdaj, Monika Kofarago, Thorsten Kollegger, Anatoly Kolojvari, Valery P. Kondratiev, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Artem Konevskikh, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Vladimir Kovalenko, Marek Kowalski, Serge Kox, Greeshma Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Jiří Kral, Ivan Králik, Adela Kravčáková, Michal Křelina, Matthias Kretz, Marian Krivda, Filip Krizek, Evgeny Kryshen, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Andrew Michael Kubera, Vít Kučera, Thanushan Kugathasan, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus Kuijer, Igor Kulakov, Jitendra Kumar, Lokesh Kumar, Podist Kurashvili, Alexander Kurepin, Alexey B. Kurepin, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana Kushpil, Min Jung Kweon, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La Pointe, Paola La Rocca, Caio Lagana Fernandes, Igor Lakomov, Rune Langoy, Camilo Ernesto Lara Martinez, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Alessandra Lattuca, Elisa Laudi, Ramona Lea, Lucia Leardini, Graham Richard Lee, Seongjoo Lee, Iosif Legrand, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Vito Lenti, Emilia Leogrande, Ildefonso León Monzón, Marco Leoncino, Péter Lévai, S. Li, Xiaomei Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Svein Lindal, Volker Lindenstruth, Christian Lippmann, Michael A. Lisa, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Davide Francesco Lodato, Per-Ivar Lønne, Vera Renee Loggins, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos Loizides, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Ernesto López Torres, Andrew John Lowe, Philipp Lüttig, Marcello Lunardon, Grazia Luparello, Pedro Hugo Ferreira Natal da Luz, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus Mager, Sanjay Mahajan, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Antonin Maire, Richard Daniel Majka, Mikhail Malaev, Ivonne Alicia Maldonado Cervantes, Liudmila Malinina, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Peter Malzacher, Alexander Mamonov, Loic Henri Antoine Manceau, Vladislav Manko, Franck Manso, Vito Manzari, Massimiliano Marchisone, Jiří Mareš, Giacomo Vito Margagliotti, Anselmo Margotti, Jacopo Margutti, Ana Marín, Christina Markert, Marco Marquard, Nicole Alice Martin, Javier Martin Blanco, Paolo Martinengo, Mario Iván Martínez Hernández, Ginés Martínez Garcia, Miguel Martinez Pedreira, Yevgen Martynov, Alexis Jean-Michel Mas, Silvia Masciocchi, Massimo Masera, Alberto Masoni, Laure Marie Massacrier, Annalisa Mastroserio, H. Masui, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Christoph Mayer, Joel Anthony Mazer, Alessandra Maria Mazzoni, Daniel Mcdonald, Franco Meddi, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Elisa Meninno, Jorge Mercado Pérez, Michal Meres, Yasuo Miake, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Leonardo Milano, Jovan Milošević, Lazzaro Manlio Minervini, André Mischke, Aditya Nath Mishra, Dariusz Czesław Miśkowiec, Jubin Mitra, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Bedangadas Mohanty, Levente Molnar, Luis Manuel Montaño Zetina, Esther Montes Prado, Maurizio Morando, Denise Aparecida Moreira de Godoy, Sandra Moretto, Astrid Morreale, Andreas Morsch, Valeria Muccifora, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel Mühlheim, Sanjib Muhuri, Maitreyee Mukherjee, H. Müller, James Declan Mulligan, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Sean Murray, Luciano Musa, Jan Musinsky, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario Nania, Eugenio Nappi, Muhammad Umair Naru, Christine Nattrass, Kishora Nayak, Tapan Kumar Nayak, Sergey Nazarenko, Alexander Nedosekin, Lukas Nellen, Fabian Ng, Maria Nicassio, Mihai Niculescu, Jeremi Niedziela, Borge Svane Nielsen, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco Noferini, Petr V. Nomokonov, Gerardus Nooren, Jaime Norman, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Helmut Oeschler, S. Oh, Sun Kun Oh, Alice Ohlson, Ali Okatan, Tsubasa Okubo, László Oláh, Janusz Oleniacz, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da Silva, Michael Henry Oliver, Jacobus Onderwaater, Chiara Oppedisano, Antonio Ortiz Velasquez, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Ken Oyama, Mahmut Özdemir, Yvonne C. Pachmayer, Paola Pagano, Guy Paić, Carlos Pajares Vales, Susanta Kumar Pal, Jinjin Pan, Ashutosh Kumar Pandey, Divyash Pant, Vardanush Papikyan, Giuseppe Salvatore Pappalardo, Pooja Pareek, WooJin Park, Sonia Parmar, Annika Passfeld, Vincenzo Paticchio, Rajendra Nath Patra, Biswarup Paul, Thomas Peitzmann, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da Costa, Elienos Pereira de Oliveira Filho, Dmitry Yurevich Peresunko, Carlos Eugenio Pérez Lara, Vladimir Peskov, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech Petráček, Viacheslav Petrov, Mihai A. Petrovici, Catia Petta, Stefano Piano, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe Pillot, Ombretta Pinazza, Lawrence Pinsky, Danthasinghe B. Piyarathna, Mateusz Płoskoń, Mirko Planinic, Jan Marian Pluta, Sona Pochybova, Pedro Luis Manuel Podesta Lerma, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polichtchouk, Nikola Poljak, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Amalia Pop, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf-Houssais, Jeffrey Brent Porter, Jan Pospisil, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto Preghenella, Francesco Prino, Claude A. Pruneau, Igor A. Pshenichnov, Maximiliano Puccio, Giovanna Puddu, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Valery Punin, Jörn H. Putschke, Henrik Qvigstad, Alexandre Rachevski, Sibaji Raha, Sonia Rajput, Jan Rak, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Luciano Ramello, Rashmi Raniwala, Sudhir Raniwala, Sami Sakari Räsänen, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Deepika Rathee, Kenneth Francis Read, Jean-Sébastien Real, Krzysztof Redlich, Rosi Jan Reed, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick Reichelt, Felix Reidt, Xiaowen Ren, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Anna Rita Reolon, Andrey Reshetin, Felix Vincenz Rettig, Jean-Pierre Revol, Klaus Reygers, Viktor G. Riabov, Renato Angelo Ricci, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner Riegler, Francesco Riggi, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Angelo Rivetti, Elena Rocco, Mario Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Alis Rodriguez Manso, Ketil Røed, Elena Rogochaya, David Rohr, Dieter Röhrich, Rosa Romita, Federico Ronchetti, Lucile Ronflette, Philippe Rosnet, Andrea Rossi, Filimon Roukoutakis, Ankhi Roy, Christelle Sophie Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Antonio Juan Rubio Montero, Rinaldo Rui, R. Russo, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury Ryabov, Andrzej Rybicki, Sergey Sadovskiy, Karel Šafařík, Baldo SahlmÜller, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath Sahoo, Sarita Sahoo, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Carlos A. Salgado, Jai Salzwedel, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Vladimir Samsonov, Xitzel Sanchez Castro, Ladislav Šándor, Andres Sandoval, Masato Sano, Gianluca Santagati, Debojit Sarkar, Eugenio Scapparone, Fernando Scarlassara, Rolf Paul Scharenberg, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer Schicker, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Simone Schuchmann, Jürgen Schukraft, Martin Schulc, Tim Schuster, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian Schwarz, Kai Schweda, Gilda Scioli, Enrico Scomparin, Rebecca Michelle Scott, Karin Soraya Seeder, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Yuko Sekiguchi, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Jeewon Seo, Eulogio Serradilla, Adrian Sevcenco, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre Shabetai, Oksana Shadura, Ruben Shahoyan, Artem Shangaraev, A. Sharma, Natasha Sharma, Kenta Shigaki, Katherin Shtejer, Yury Sibiriak, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Teodor Siemiarczuk, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Goran Simatovic, Giuseppe Simonetti, Rama Narayana Singaraju, R. Singh, Subhash Singha, Vikas Singhal, Bikash Sinha, Tinku Sinha, Branislav Sitar, Mario Sitta, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, K. Skjerdal, Maciej Slupecki, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond Snellings, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, C. Søgaard, Ron Soltz, Jihye Song, M. Song, Z. Song, Francesca Soramel, Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen, Michal Spacek, Eleuterio Spiriti, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Martha Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Brijesh Kumar Srivastava, Johanna Stachel, Ionel Stan, Grzegorz Stefanek, Matthew Donald Steinpreis, Evert Anders Stenlund, Gideon Francois Steyn, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, Diego Stocco, Peter Strmen, Alexandre Alarcon do Passo Suaide, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Rishat Sultanov, Michal Šumbera, Timothy James MacNeil Symons, Alexander Szabo, Alejandro Szanto de Toledo, Imrich Szarka, Adam Szczepankiewicz, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Jun Takahashi, Naoto Tanaka, Marco Antonio Tangaro, Jesus Daniel Tapia Takaki, Attilio Tarantola Peloni, Mohammad Tariq, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda Muñoz, Adriana Telesca, Kohei Terasaki, Cristina Terrevoli, Boris Teyssier, Jochen Thäder, Deepa Thomas, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Anthony Robert Timmins, Alberica Toia, Stefano Trogolo, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario Turrisi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil Ullaland, Antonio Uras, Gianluca Usai, Antonija Utrobicic, Michal Vajzer, Martin Vala, Lizardo Valencia Palomo, Sara Vallero, Jasper van der Maarel, Jacobus Willem van Hoorne, Marco van Leeuwen, Tomas Vanat, Pierre vande Vyvre, Dezsö Varga, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas Treviño, Márton Vargyas, Raghava Varma, Maria Vasileiou, Andrey Vasiliev, Astrid Vauthier, Vladimir Vechernin, Annelies Marianne Veen, Misha Veldhoen, Arild Velure, Massimo Venaruzzo, Ermanno Vercellin, Sergio Vergara Limón, Renaud Vernet, Marta Verweij, Linda Vicković, Giuseppe Viesti, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos Baillie, Alexander A. Vinogradov, Leonid Vinogradov, Yury I. Vinogradov, Tiziano Virgili, Vytautas Vislavicius, Yogendra P. Viyogi, Alexander Vodopyanov, Martin Andreas Völkl, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei Voloshin, Giacomo Volpe, Barthélémy von Haller, Ivan Vorobyev, Danilo Vranić, Janka Vrláková, Bogdan Vulpescu, Alexey Vyushin, Boris Wagner, Jan Wagner, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Daisuke Watanabe, Michael Weber, Steffen Georg Weber, Johannes P. Wessels, Uwe Westerhoff, Jens Wiechula, Jon Wikne, Martin Wilde, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Jeremy Wilkinson, M. Crispin S. Williams, Bernd Windelband, Michael Andreas Winn, Chris G. Yaldo, Yorito Yamaguchi, H. Yang, Ping Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao Yin, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-Kwon Yoo, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Igor E. Yushmanov, Anna Zaborowska, Valentina Zaccolo, Ali Zaman, Chiara Zampolli, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Sergey Zaporozhets, Andrey Zarochentsev, Petr Závada, Nikolaj Zaviyalov, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Ion-Sorin Zgura, Mikhail Zhalov, Haitao Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Y. Zhang, Chengxin Zhao, Natalia Zhigareva, Daicui Zhou, You Zhou, Zhuo Zhou, Hongsheng Zhu, Jianhui Zhu, X. Zhu, Antonino Zichichi, Alice Zimmermann, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Maksym Zyzak

  • We have performed the first measurement of the coherent ψ(2S) photo production cross section in ultraperipheral Pb–Pb collisions at the LHC. This charmonium excited state is reconstructed via the ψ(2S) → l +l − and ψ(2S) → J/ψπ+π− decays, where the J/ψ decays into two leptons. The analysis is based on an event sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of about 22 μb−1. The cross section for coherent ψ(2S) production in the rapidity interval −0.9 < y < 0.9 is dσcoh ψ(2S)/dy = 0.83±0.19 stat+syst mb. The ψ(2S) to J/ψ coherent cross section ratio is 0.34+0.08 −0.07(stat + syst). The obtained results are compared to predictions from theoretical models.

Download full text files

Export metadata

Additional Services

Share in Twitter Search Google Scholar
Metadaten
Author:Jaroslav AdamORCiDGND, Dagmar AdamováGND, Madan Mohan AggarwalGND, Gianluca Aglieri RinellaORCiD, Michelangelo AgnelloORCiD, Neelima AgrawalORCiD, Zubayer AhammedORCiD, Sang Un AhnORCiD, Ilaria Aimo, Salvatore AiolaORCiD, Muhammad AjazORCiD, Alexander AkindinovORCiD, Sk Noor Alam, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Bruno AlessandroORCiD, Didier Alexandre, Jose Ruben Alfaro MolinaORCiD, Andrea AliciORCiD, Anton AlkinORCiD, Johan AlmeORCiDGND, Torsten AltGND, Sedat AltinpinarGND, Igor AltsybeevORCiD, Caio Alves Garcia PradoORCiD, Cristian AndreiORCiD, Anton AndronicORCiDGND, Venelin AnguelovGND, Jonas AnielskiGND, Tome AntičićORCiD, Federico AntinoriORCiD, Pietro AntonioliORCiD, Laurent Bernard AphecetcheORCiD, Harald AppelshäuserGND, Silvia ArcelliORCiD, Néstor ArmestoORCiD, Roberta ArnaldiORCiDGND, Tomas Robert Aronsson, Ionut Cristian ArseneORCiD, Mesut ArslandokORCiDGND, Andre Augustinus, Ralf Peter AverbeckORCiD, Mohd Danish AzmiORCiD, Matthias BachGND, Angela BadalàORCiDGND, Yong Wook Baek, Stefano BagnascoORCiD, Raphae͏̈lle BailhacheORCiDGND, Renu BalaORCiD, Alberto Baldisseri, Fernando Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, Rama Chandra Baral, Anastasia Maria BarbanoORCiD, Roberto BarberaORCiD, Francesco BarileORCiD, Gergely Gábor BarnaföldiORCiDGND, Lee Stuart BarnbyORCiD, Valerie Barret, Paolo BartaliniORCiD, Klaus Barth, Jerzy BartkeGND, Esther BartschGND, Maurizio BasileORCiD, Nicole Bastid, Sumit BasuORCiD, Bastian BathenGND, Guillaume BatigneORCiD, Arianna Batista Camejo, Boris Batyunya, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Ian Gardner BeardenORCiD, Hans BeckGND, Cristina Bedda, Nirbhay Kumar BeheraORCiD, Iouri Belikov, Francesca BelliniORCiD, Hector Bello MartinezORCiD, Rene BellwiedGND, Ron BelmontORCiD, Ernesto Belmont-MorenoORCiD, Vladimir BelyaevORCiD, Gyula BencédiORCiD, Stefania BeolèORCiD, Ionela Berceanu, Alexandru Bercuci, Yaroslav BerdnikovORCiD, Dániel BerényiORCiD, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Dario BerzanoORCiD, Latchezar BetevORCiDGND, Anju BhasinORCiD, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Ashok Kumar Bhati, Buddhadeb BhattacharjeeORCiD, Jihyun BhomORCiD, Livio BianchiORCiD, Nicola BianchiORCiD, Chiara Bianchin, Jaroslav BielčíkORCiDGND, Jana BielčíkováORCiDGND, Ante BilandzicORCiD, Rathijit BiswasORCiD, Saikat BiswasORCiDGND, Sandro BjelogrlicORCiD, Fernando Blanco, Dmitry S. BlauORCiD, Christoph BlumeORCiDGND, Friederike BockORCiDGND, Alexey A. BogdanovORCiD, Hans Bøggild, László Boldizsár, Marek BombaraORCiD, Julian BookGND, Hervé Borel, Alexander BorissovGND, Marcello BorriORCiD, Francesco BossúORCiD, Michiel BotjeORCiD, Elena BottaORCiD, Stefan BöttgerGND, Peter Braun-MunzingerORCiDGND, Marco BregantORCiD, Timo BreitnerGND, Theo Alexander Broker, Tyler Allen Browning, Michal Broz, Erik Jens BrückenORCiD, Elena BrunaORCiD, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Dmitry Budnikov, Henner BüschingGND, Stefania BufalinoORCiD, Predrag Bunčić, Oliver BuschGND, Edith Zinhle ButheleziORCiD, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Davide Caffarri, Xiao CaiORCiD, Helen Louise CainesORCiD, Liliet Calero DiazORCiD, Alberto CalivaORCiD, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Paolo CameriniORCiD, Francesco Carena, Wisla Carena, Javier Ernesto Castillo CastellanosORCiD, Andrew John Castro, Ester Anna Rita CasulaORCiD, Costanza CavicchioliGND, Cesar Ceballos SanchezORCiD, Jan ČepilaORCiD, Piergiorgio CerelloORCiD, Beom-Su Chang, Sylvain ChapelandORCiD, Marielle ChartierORCiD, Jean-Luc Fernand Charvet, S. Chattopadhyay, S. Chattopadhyay, Volodymyr ChelnokovORCiD, Michael Gerard Cherney, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Brigitte Cheynis, Vasco Miguel Chibante BarrosoORCiD, David Dobrigkeit ChinellatoORCiD, Peter Chochula, Kyungeon ChoiORCiD, Marek Chojnacki, Subikash ChoudhuryORCiD, Panagiotis ChristakoglouORCiD, Christian Holm ChristensenORCiD, Peter L. ChristiansenORCiDGND, Tatsuya ChujoORCiD, Suh-Urk Chung, Z. Chunhui, Corrado CicalòORCiD, Luisa CifarelliORCiDGND, Federico CindoloORCiD, Jean Willy Andre CleymansORCiD, Fabio Filippo ColamariaORCiD, Domenico ColellaORCiD, Alberto ColluORCiD, Manuel ColocciORCiD, Gustavo Conesa BalbastreORCiD, Zaida Conesa del ValleORCiD, Megan Elizabeth ConnorsORCiD, Jesus Guillermo Contreras NunoORCiD, Thomas Michael Cormier, Yasser Corrales MoralesORCiD, Ismael Cortés Maldonado, Pietro CorteseORCiD, Mauro Rogerio CosentinoORCiD, Filippo Costa, Philippe CrochetORCiD, Rigoberto Cruz Albino, Eleazar Cuautle FloresORCiD, Leticia Cunqueiro MendezORCiD, Torsten DahmsORCiD, Andrea DaineseORCiDGND, Andrea DanuORCiD, Debasish DasORCiD, Indranil Das, Supriya DasORCiDGND, Ajay Kumar Dash, Sadhana DashORCiD, Sudipan De, Annalisa De CaroORCiD, Giacinto De CataldoORCiD, Jan de CuvelandGND, Alessandro De FalcoORCiD, Daniele De GruttolaORCiD, Nora De MarcoORCiD, Salvatore De PasqualeORCiD, Alexander DeistingORCiDGND, Andrzej DeloffORCiD, Ervin Sandor Dénes, Ginevra D’ErasmoORCiD, Domenico Di BariORCiD, Antonio Di Mauro, Pasquale Di NezzaORCiD, Miguel Angel Diaz Corchero, Thomas DietelORCiDGND, Pascal DillensegerORCiDGND, Roberto DiviàORCiD, Øystein Djuvsland, Alexandru Florin DobrinORCiD, Tadeusz Antoni Dobrowolski, Diogenes Domenicis Gimenez, Benjamin DönigusGND, Olja Dordic, Anand Kumar Dubey, Andrea DublaORCiDGND, Laurent Ducroux, Pascal Dupieux, Raymond James EhlersORCiD, Domenico EliaORCiDGND, Heiko EngelORCiDGND, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Filip ErhardtORCiD, Dominic EschweilerGND, Bruno EspagnonORCiD, Magali Danielle EstienneORCiD, ShinIchi EsumiORCiDGND, Jongsik Eum, David EvansORCiD, Sergey EvdokimovORCiD, Gyulnara EyyubovaORCiD, Laura FabbiettiORCiDGND, Daniela FabrisORCiD, Julien Faivre, Alessandra FantoniORCiD, Markus FaselGND, Linus FeldkampORCiDGND, Daniel FeleaORCiD, Alessandro FelicielloORCiD, Grigori A. FeofilovORCiD, Jozef Ferencei, Arturo Fernández TéllezORCiD, Elena Gonzalez FerreiroORCiD, Alessandro FerrettiORCiD, Andrea FestantiORCiD, Jan FigielORCiD, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Sergey Filchagin, Dmitry Finogeev, Fiorella Maria Celeste FiondaORCiD, Enrichetta Maria FioreORCiD, Martin Gabriel FleckGND, Michele FlorisORCiD, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Panagiota FokaORCiD, Sergey Fokin, Enrico FragiacomoORCiD, Andrea Francescon, Ulrich FrankenfeldGND, Ulrich Fuchs, Christophe Furget, Artur Furs, Mario Fusco GirardORCiD, Jens Jørgen GaardhøjeORCiD, Martino GagliardiORCiD, Alberto Martín Gago MedinaORCiD, Mauro GallioORCiD, Dhevan Raja GangadharanORCiDGND, Paraskevi Ganoti, Chaosong GaoGND, Chilo GarabatosGND, Edmundo Javier Garcia-SolisORCiD, Corrado Gargiulo, Piotr GasikORCiDGND, Marie GermainORCiD, Andrei George GheataORCiD, Mihaela Gheata, Premomoy GhoshORCiD, Sanjay Kumar GhoshGND, Paola GianottiORCiD, Paolo GiubellinoORCiD, Piero GiubilatoORCiD, Ewa Gładysz-DziaduśORCiD, Peter GlässelORCiDGND, Andrés Gómez RamírezORCiDGND, Pedro González ZamoraORCiD, Sergey GorbunovORCiDGND, Lidia Maria GörlichORCiD, Sven Gotovac, Varlen Grabski, Łukasz Kamil GraczykowskiORCiD, Alessandro GrelliORCiD, Alina Gabriela Grigoras, Costin Grigoras, Vladislav A. Grigoriev, Ara GrigoryanORCiD, Smbat GrigoryanORCiD, Boris V. GrinyovORCiD, Nevio GrionORCiD, Jan Fiete Große-OetringhausORCiDGND, Jean-Yves Grossiord, Raffaele Grosso, Fedor GuberORCiD, Rachid Guernane, Barbara GuerzoniORCiD, Kristjan Herlache GulbrandsenORCiD, Hrant Gulkanyan, Taku GunjiORCiD, Anik GuptaORCiD, Ramni GuptaORCiD, Rüdiger HaakeGND, Øystein Senneset Haaland, Cynthia Marie HadjidakisORCiD, Maria Haiduc, Hideki HamagakiORCiD, Gergö HamarORCiD, Luke David Hanratty, Alexander Hansen, John W. HarrisORCiDGND, Helvi Hartmann, Austin Vincent Harton, Despina HatzifotiadouORCiD, Shinichi Hayashi, Stefan Thomas HeckelORCiDGND, Markus HeideGND, Håvard HelstrupORCiD, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Gerardo Antonio Herrera CorralORCiDGND, Benjamin Andreas HessGND, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Timo Eero HildenORCiD, Hartmut HillemannsORCiDGND, Boris Hippolyte, Peter HristovORCiD, Meidana Huang, Thomas J. HumanicORCiD, Nur HussainORCiD, Tahir HussainORCiD, Dirk HutterGND, Dae Sung Hwang, Radiy Ilkaev, Iryna Ilkiv, Motoi Inaba, Costin Ionita, Mikhail Ippolitov, M. Irfan, Marian IvanovORCiDGND, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Izucheev, Peter Martin JacobsORCiD, Cristiane JahnkeORCiD, Haeng Jin Jang, Malgorzata Anna JanikORCiD, Pahula Hewage Sandun Yasassri JayarathnaORCiD, Chitrasen JenaORCiD, Satyajit JenaORCiD, Raúl Tonatiuh Jiménez BustamanteGND, Peter Graham Jones, H. Jung, Anton Jusko, Peter KalinakORCiD, Alexander Philipp KalweitGND, Jason Adrian KaminORCiD, Ju Hwan Kang, Vladimir KaplinORCiD, Somnath KarORCiD, Ayben Karasu UysalORCiD, Oleg V. Karavichev, Tatiana L. KaravichevaORCiD, Evgeny Karpechev, Udo KebschullGND, Ralf KeidelORCiD, Darius Laurens D. Keijdener, Markus KeilGND, K.H. Khan, M.M. Khan, P. Khan, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Alexei Khanzadeev, Yury KharlovORCiD, Bjarte Kileng, B. Kim, D.W. Kim, Dong Jo KimORCiD, Hyeonjoong KimORCiD, Jin Sook Kim, M. Kim, M. Kim, Se Yong KimORCiDGND, T. Kim, Stefan KirschGND, Ivan KiselORCiD, Sergej N. KiselevORCiD, Adam Ryszard KisielORCiD, Gabor Kiss, Jennifer Lynn KlayORCiD, Carsten KleinGND, Jochen KleinORCiD, Christian Klein-BösingORCiDGND, Alexander KlugeORCiD, Michael Linus KnichelORCiDGND, Anders Garritt KnospeORCiD, Taiyo Kobayashi, Chinorat KobdajORCiD, Monika KofaragoORCiD, Thorsten KolleggerORCiDGND, Anatoly Kolojvari, Valery P. KondratievORCiD, Natalia V. Kondratyeva, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Artem Konevskikh, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Oleksandr KovalenkoGND, Vladimir KovalenkoORCiD, Marek Kowalski, Serge Kox, Greeshma Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Jiří Kral, Ivan KrálikORCiD, Adela KravčákováORCiD, Michal KřelinaORCiD, Matthias KretzGND, Marian KrivdaORCiD, Filip KrizekORCiD, Evgeny KryshenORCiD, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Andrew Michael KuberaORCiD, Vít KučeraORCiD, Thanushan KugathasanORCiD, Christian Claude Kuhn, Paulus Gerardus KuijerORCiD, Igor Kulakov, Jitendra KumarORCiD, Lokesh KumarORCiD, Podist KurashviliORCiD, Alexander KurepinORCiD, Alexey B. KurepinORCiD, Alexey Kuryakin, Svetlana KushpilORCiD, Min Jung KweonGND, Youngil Kwon, Sarah Louise La PointeORCiD, Paola La RoccaORCiD, Caio Lagana Fernandes, Igor Lakomov, Rune Langoy, Camilo Ernesto Lara MartinezGND, Antoine Xavier LardeuxORCiD, Alessandra LattucaGND, Elisa Laudi, Ramona LeaORCiD, Lucia LeardiniGND, Graham Richard LeeORCiD, Seongjoo Lee, Iosif Legrand, Roy Crawford LemmonORCiD, Vito LentiORCiD, Emilia Leogrande, Ildefonso León MonzónORCiD, Marco Leoncino, Péter LévaiGND, S. Li, Xiaomei Li, Jørgen André Lien, Roman Lietava, Svein Lindal, Volker Lindenstruth, Christian LippmannGND, Michael A. LisaORCiDGND, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Davide Francesco Lodato, Per-Ivar LønneORCiD, Vera Renee Loggins, Vitaly Loginov, Constantinos LoizidesORCiD, Xavier Bernard LopezORCiD, Ernesto López Torres, Andrew John LoweORCiD, Philipp LüttigGND, Marcello LunardonORCiD, Grazia Luparello, Pedro Hugo Ferreira Natal da LuzORCiD, Alla Maevskaya, Magnus MagerGND, Sanjay MahajanORCiD, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Antonin MaireORCiDGND, Richard Daniel MajkaORCiD, Mikhail Malaev, Ivonne Alicia Maldonado CervantesORCiD, Liudmila MalininaORCiD, Dmitry Mal'Kevich, Peter Malzacher, Alexander Mamonov, Loic Henri Antoine Manceau, Vladislav MankoORCiD, Franck Manso, Vito ManzariORCiD, Massimiliano MarchisoneORCiD, Jiří MarešORCiD, Giacomo Vito MargagliottiORCiD, Anselmo MargottiORCiD, Jacopo MarguttiORCiD, Ana MarínORCiDGND, Christina MarkertORCiDGND, Marco MarquardGND, Nicole Alice MartinGND, Javier Martin BlancoORCiD, Paolo Martinengo, Mario Iván Martínez HernándezORCiD, Ginés Martínez GarciaORCiDGND, Miguel Martinez Pedreira, Yevgen MartynovORCiD, Alexis Jean-Michel Mas, Silvia MasciocchiORCiDGND, Massimo MaseraORCiD, Alberto MasoniORCiD, Laure Marie MassacrierORCiD, Annalisa MastroserioORCiD, H. Masui, Adam Tomasz MatyjaORCiD, Christoph MayerORCiD, Joel Anthony Mazer, Alessandra Maria MazzoniORCiD, Daniel Mcdonald, Franco MeddiORCiD, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-RochaORCiD, Elisa MeninnoORCiD, Jorge Mercado PérezORCiDGND, Michal Meres, Yasuo Miake, Matti Mikael MieskolainenORCiD, Konstantin MikhaylovORCiD, Leonardo MilanoORCiDGND, Jovan MiloševićORCiDGND, Lazzaro Manlio Minervini, André MischkeORCiD, Aditya Nath MishraORCiD, Dariusz Czesław MiśkowiecORCiD, Jubin MitraORCiD, Ciprian Mihai MituORCiD, Naghmeh MohammadiORCiD, Bedangadas MohantyORCiD, Levente Molnar, Luis Manuel Montaño ZetinaORCiD, Esther Montes Prado, Maurizio Morando, Denise Aparecida Moreira de GodoyORCiD, Sandra MorettoORCiD, Astrid MorrealeORCiD, Andreas MorschORCiDGND, Valeria MucciforaORCiD, Eugen Mudnic, Daniel MühlheimORCiDGND, Sanjib Muhuri, Maitreyee Mukherjee, H. Müller, James Declan MulliganORCiD, Marcelo Gameiro MunhozORCiD, Sean MurrayORCiD, Luciano MusaORCiD, Jan MusinskyORCiD, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Rosario NaniaORCiD, Eugenio NappiGND, Muhammad Umair NaruORCiD, Christine NattrassORCiD, Kishora NayakORCiD, Tapan Kumar NayakORCiD, Sergey NazarenkoORCiDGND, Alexander Nedosekin, Lukas NellenORCiD, Fabian Ng, Maria Nicassio, Mihai Niculescu, Jeremi NiedzielaORCiD, Borge Svane NielsenORCiD, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Nikulin, Vladimir Nikulin, Francesco NoferiniORCiD, Petr V. Nomokonov, Gerardus Nooren, Jaime NormanORCiD, Alexander Nyanin, Joakim Ingemar Nystrand, Helmut OeschlerGND, S. Oh, Sun Kun Oh, Alice OhlsonORCiDGND, Ali Okatan, Tsubasa Okubo, László OláhORCiDGND, Janusz OleniaczORCiD, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da SilvaORCiD, Michael Henry Oliver, Jacobus OnderwaaterGND, Chiara OppedisanoORCiD, Antonio Ortiz VelasquezORCiD, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Jacek Tomasz OtwinowskiORCiD, Ken OyamaORCiDGND, Mahmut Özdemir, Yvonne C. PachmayerORCiDGND, Paola PaganoORCiD, Guy Paić, Carlos Pajares ValesORCiD, Susanta Kumar Pal, Jinjin PanORCiD, Ashutosh Kumar PandeyORCiD, Divyash Pant, Vardanush Papikyan, Giuseppe Salvatore PappalardoORCiD, Pooja PareekORCiD, WooJin Park, Sonia Parmar, Annika PassfeldGND, Vincenzo PaticchioORCiD, Rajendra Nath PatraORCiD, Biswarup PaulORCiD, Thomas PeitzmannORCiD, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira da CostaORCiD, Elienos Pereira de Oliveira Filho, Dmitry Yurevich PeresunkoORCiD, Carlos Eugenio Pérez LaraORCiD, Vladimir PeskovORCiDGND, Yury N. Pestov, Vojtech PetráčekGND, Viacheslav Petrov, Mihai A. PetroviciORCiDGND, Catia PettaORCiD, Stefano PianoORCiD, Miroslav Pikna, Philippe PillotORCiD, Ombretta PinazzaORCiD, Lawrence PinskyORCiD, Danthasinghe B. Piyarathna, Mateusz PłoskońORCiDGND, Mirko PlaninicORCiD, Jan Marian Pluta, Sona Pochybova, Pedro Luis Manuel Podesta Lerma, Martin G. Poghosyan, Boris Polichtchouk, Nikola PoljakORCiD, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Amalia PopORCiD, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf-HoussaisORCiD, Jeffrey Brent Porter, Jan PospisilORCiD, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Roberto PreghenellaORCiD, Francesco PrinoORCiD, Claude A. PruneauORCiDGND, Igor A. PshenichnovORCiD, Maximiliano PuccioORCiD, Giovanna PudduORCiD, Prabhat Ranjan PujahariORCiD, Valery Punin, Jörn H. PutschkeGND, Henrik Qvigstad, Alexandre RachevskiORCiD, Sibaji RahaORCiD, Sonia Rajput, Jan RakGND, Andry Malala RakotozafindrabeORCiD, Luciano RamelloORCiD, Rashmi RaniwalaORCiD, Sudhir RaniwalaORCiD, Sami Sakari RäsänenORCiD, Bogdan Theodor RascanuGND, Deepika Rathee, Kenneth Francis ReadORCiD, Jean-Sébastien RealORCiD, Krzysztof RedlichORCiDGND, Rosi Jan ReedORCiD, Attiq ur Rehman, Patrick ReicheltGND, Felix ReidtORCiD, Xiaowen Ren, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Anna Rita ReolonORCiD, Andrey ReshetinORCiD, Felix Vincenz Rettig, Jean-Pierre RevolORCiD, Klaus ReygersORCiDGND, Viktor G. RiabovORCiD, Renato Angelo Ricci, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Matthias Rudolph Richter, Petra Riedler, Werner RieglerGND, Francesco RiggiORCiD, Cătălin-Lucian Ristea, Angelo RivettiORCiD, Elena RoccoORCiD, Mario Rodríguez CahuantziORCiD, Alis Rodriguez Manso, Ketil RøedORCiD, Elena RogochayaORCiD, David RohrORCiDGND, Dieter RöhrichORCiD, Rosa Romita, Federico RonchettiORCiD, Lucile Ronflette, Philippe Rosnet, Andrea RossiORCiD, Filimon Roukoutakis, Ankhi Roy, Christelle Sophie Roy, Pradip Kumar Roy, Antonio Juan Rubio MonteroORCiD, Rinaldo RuiORCiD, R. Russo, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yury RyabovORCiD, Andrzej RybickiORCiD, Sergey SadovskiyORCiD, Karel ŠafaříkORCiD, Baldo SahlmÜllerGND, Pragati Sahoo, Raghunath SahooORCiD, Sarita Sahoo, Pradip Kumar SahuORCiD, Jogender Saini, Shingo Sakai, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Carlos A. SalgadoORCiD, Jai SalzwedelORCiD, Sanjeev Singh SambyalORCiD, Vladimir SamsonovORCiD, Xitzel Sanchez Castro, Ladislav Šándor, Andres SandovalORCiD, Masato Sano, Gianluca Santagati, Debojit SarkarORCiD, Eugenio ScapparoneORCiD, Fernando ScarlassaraORCiD, Rolf Paul Scharenberg, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Rainer SchickerGND, Christian Joachim Schmidt, Hans Rudolf SchmidtORCiD, Simone SchuchmannGND, Jürgen SchukraftORCiD, Martin SchulcORCiD, Tim SchusterORCiDGND, Yves Roland Schutz, Kilian SchwarzORCiDGND, Kai SchwedaGND, Gilda ScioliORCiD, Enrico ScomparinORCiD, Rebecca Michelle Scott, Karin Soraya Seeder, Janet Elizabeth SegerORCiD, Yuko Sekiguchi, Ilya SelyuzhenkovORCiD, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Jeewon SeoORCiD, Eulogio Serradilla, Adrian SevcencoORCiD, Arseniy Shabanov, Alexandre ShabetaiORCiD, Oksana ShaduraORCiD, Ruben Shahoyan, Artem Shangaraev, A. Sharma, Natasha SharmaORCiD, Kenta ShigakiORCiD, Katherin ShtejerORCiD, Yury Sibiriak, Sabyasachi SiddhantaORCiD, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Teodor SiemiarczukORCiD, David Olle Rickard SilvermyrORCiD, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Goran SimatovicORCiD, Giuseppe Simonetti, Rama Narayana Singaraju, R. Singh, Subhash SinghaORCiD, Vikas SinghalORCiD, Bikash SinhaGND, Tinku SinhaORCiD, Branislav Sitar, Mario SittaORCiD, Toralf Bernhard SkaaliORCiD, K. Skjerdal, Maciej SlupeckiORCiD, Nikolai Smirnov, Raimond SnellingsORCiD, Tomas Wilhelm SnellmanORCiD, C. Søgaard, Ron SoltzORCiD, Jihye SongORCiD, M. Song, Z. Song, Francesca SoramelORCiD, Soren Pontoppidan SorensenORCiD, Michal Spacek, Eleuterio SpiritiORCiD, Iwona Anna SputowskaORCiD, Martha Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Brijesh Kumar Srivastava, Johanna StachelORCiDGND, Ionel StanORCiD, Grzegorz StefanekORCiD, Matthew Donald Steinpreis, Evert Anders Stenlund, Gideon Francois Steyn, Johannes Hendrik StillerGND, Diego StoccoORCiD, Peter Strmen, Alexandre Alarcon do Passo SuaideORCiD, Toru Sugitate, Christophe Pierre SuireORCiD, Mais Kazim Oglu SuleymanovORCiD, Rishat Sultanov, Michal ŠumberaORCiD, Timothy James MacNeil Symons, Alexander Szabo, Alejandro Szanto de Toledo, Imrich Szarka, Adam Szczepankiewicz, Maciej Pawel SzymanskiORCiD, Jun TakahashiORCiD, Naoto Tanaka, Marco Antonio TangaroORCiD, Jesus Daniel Tapia TakakiORCiD, Attilio Tarantola PeloniGND, Mohammad TariqORCiD, Madalina-Gabriela TarzilaORCiD, Arturo Tauro, Guillermo Tejeda MuñozORCiD, Adriana TelescaORCiD, Kohei Terasaki, Cristina TerrevoliORCiD, Boris TeyssierORCiD, Jochen ThäderORCiDGND, Deepa ThomasORCiD, Raphael Noel TieulentORCiD, Anthony Robert Timmins, Alberica ToiaORCiD, Stefano TrogoloORCiD, Victor Trubnikov, Wladyslaw Henryk TrzaskaORCiD, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexandr Tumkin, Rosario TurrisiORCiD, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Kjetil UllalandORCiD, Antonio UrasORCiD, Gianluca UsaiORCiD, Antonija Utrobicic, Michal Vajzer, Martin Vala, Lizardo Valencia PalomoORCiD, Sara ValleroORCiDGND, Jasper van der Maarel, Jacobus Willem van HoorneORCiD, Marco van LeeuwenORCiDGND, Tomas VanatORCiDGND, Pierre vande VyvreORCiD, Dezsö VargaORCiDGND, Maria Aurora Diozcora Vargas TreviñoORCiD, Márton Vargyas, Raghava Varma, Maria VasileiouORCiD, Andrey Vasiliev, Astrid Vauthier, Vladimir VecherninORCiD, Annelies Marianne Veen, Misha Veldhoen, Arild VelureORCiD, Massimo VenaruzzoORCiD, Ermanno VercellinORCiD, Sergio Vergara Limón, Renaud Vernet, Marta VerweijORCiD, Linda Vicković, Giuseppe Viesti, Jussi Samuli ViinikainenORCiD, Zabulon Vilakazi, Orlando Villalobos BaillieORCiD, Alexander A. Vinogradov, Leonid VinogradovORCiD, Yury I. Vinogradov, Tiziano VirgiliORCiD, Vytautas VislaviciusORCiDGND, Yogendra P. Viyogi, Alexander Vodopyanov, Martin Andreas VölklGND, Kirill Voloshin, Sergei VoloshinORCiDGND, Giacomo VolpeORCiD, Barthélémy von HallerORCiD, Ivan VorobyevORCiD, Danilo VranićGND, Janka VrlákováORCiD, Bogdan Vulpescu, Alexey Vyushin, Boris WagnerGND, Jan WagnerGND, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Daisuke Watanabe, Michael WeberORCiD, Steffen Georg WeberORCiDGND, Johannes P. WesselsORCiDGND, Uwe Westerhoff, Jens WiechulaGND, Jon Wikne, Martin WildeGND, Grzegorz Andrzej WilkORCiD, Jeremy WilkinsonORCiDGND, M. Crispin S. WilliamsORCiD, Bernd WindelbandGND, Michael Andreas WinnORCiDGND, Chris G. Yaldo, Yorito Yamaguchi, H. Yang, Ping Yang, Satoshi Yano, Zhongbao YinORCiD, Hiroki Yokoyama, In-Kwon YooORCiDGND, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Igor E. Yushmanov, Anna ZaborowskaORCiD, Valentina ZaccoloORCiD, Ali ZamanORCiD, Chiara ZampolliORCiD, Henrique Jose Correia ZanoliORCiD, Sergey Zaporozhets, Andrey ZarochentsevORCiD, Petr ZávadaORCiD, Nikolaj ZaviyalovORCiD, Hanna Paulina ZbroszczykORCiD, Ion-Sorin ZguraORCiD, Mikhail ZhalovORCiD, Haitao Zhang, Xiaoming Zhang, Y. Zhang, Chengxin Zhao, Natalia Zhigareva, Daicui Zhou, You ZhouORCiD, Zhuo Zhou, Hongsheng Zhu, Jianhui Zhu, X. Zhu, Antonino ZichichiGND, Alice ZimmermannGND, Markus Bernhard ZimmermannGND, Gennady M. Zinovjev, Maksym ZyzakGND
URN:urn:nbn:de:hebis:30:3-699922
DOI:https://doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2015.10.040
ISSN:0370-2693
ISSN:1873-2445
Parent Title (English):Physics Letters B
Publisher:Elsevier
Place of publication:Amsterdam
Document Type:Article
Language:English
Date of Publication (online):2015/12/17
Date of first Publication:2015/12/17
Publishing Institution:Universitätsbibliothek Johann Christian Senckenberg
Creating Corporation:ALICE (Körperschaft)
Release Date:2022/09/27
Volume:751.2015
Page Number:13
First Page:358
Last Page:370
Institutes:Physik / Physik
Dewey Decimal Classification:5 Naturwissenschaften und Mathematik / 53 Physik / 530 Physik
Sammlungen:Universitätspublikationen
Licence (German):License LogoCreative Commons - Namensnennung 4.0